Background Image

NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT-

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) AND INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS (ZIP)

NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT
PLOT 1529, NO. 1, NOUAKCHOTT STREET, WUSE DISTRICT, ZONE 1, ABUJA
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) AND INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS (ZIP)

1. INTRODUCTION
The National Directorate of Employment (NDE) in accordance with Public Procurement Act, 2007, invites competent and reputable Contractors/Suppliers/Consultants to submit bids for the procurement of following Goods, Works and Services under the 2020 Capital Projects and Zonal Intervention Projects (ZIP):

2. SCOPE OF GOODS, WORKS & SERVICES LOT A: PROCUREMENT OF GOODS

LOTA PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
A1 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO NORTH CENTRAL GEOPOLITICAL ZONE NC
A2 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO NORTHEAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE’ NE
A3 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SW
A4 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SE
A5 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH-SOUTH GEO POLITICAL ZONE SS
A6 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE NW
A7 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH CENTRAL GEO POLITICAL ZONE NC
A8 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE NE
A9 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SW
A10 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SE
A11 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH SOUTH GEO POLITICAL ZONE SS
A12 PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF 2019 NDE ANNUAL REPORT NDE HQ
A13 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTH OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
A14 SUPPLY OF BAGS OF FERTILIZER TO FARMERS IN BOSSO/PAIKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE NIGER
A15 PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS/EQUIPMENT AND SEED CAPITAL FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF ADAMAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ADAMAWA
A16 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (GRINDING MACHINES) FOR YOUTH OF TOTO LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
A17 SUPPLY OF MOTOR CYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT GOMBE
A18 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN KADUNA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT KADUNA
A19 PROVISION OF START-UP KIT (HP LAPTOP 250 IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
A20 PROVISION OF VEHICLES FOR EMPOWERMENT etc FOR THE ZURU AREA AND THE OTHER LGAs WITHIN THE SAME SENATORIAL ZONE KEBBI
A21 PURCHASE OF KEKE NAPEP (TRICYCLES) FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENT YOUTHS IN BIASE, ODUKPANI, BAKASSI AND AKAMPKA LGAs OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
A22 PURCHASE OF KEKE NAPEP (TRICYCLES) FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENT YOUTHS IN CALABAR MUNICIPAL, AKPABUYO AND CALABAR SOUTH LGAs OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
A23 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN KATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE. KATSINA
A24 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR FISHERMEN IN IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN/EASTERN OBOLO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE AKWA IBOM
A25 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN AWKA NORTH AND AWKA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A26 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN NJIKOKA, ANAOCHA, AND DUNUKOFIA LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A27 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN IDEMILI NORTH AND IDEMILI SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A28 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS (SEWING MACHINES AND WELDING MACHINES)FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN ABA NORTH /SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
A29 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (TOYOTA COROLLA LE 2003 MODEL) FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN UKWA LGA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A30 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS (MOTORCYCLE & TRICYCLE) FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN BENDE LGA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A31 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
A32 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN IHIE TOWN OF ABIA STATE ABIA
A3 3 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN ,PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BORNO STATE OF NORTH EAST BORNO
A34 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS YOBE STATE OF NORTH EAST YOBE
A35 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS ADAMAWA STATE OF NORTH EAST ADAMAWA
A36 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS TARABA STATE OF NORTH EAST TARABA
A37 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMENPROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS GOMBE STATE OF NORTH EAST GOMBE
A38 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMENPROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BAUCHI STATE OF NORTH EAST BAUCHI
A39 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS ON COSMETIC PRODUCTIONFOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
A40 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF UGAGA COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A41 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF EKAJUK COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A42 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF WANOKOM COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A43 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF IBIL COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A44 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF IGODOR COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A45 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF OJIRIM COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A46 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH INKATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT KATSINA
A47 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS IN AKOKO-EDOFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
A48 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A49 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLE TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A50 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A51 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS ON CASSAVA PEELER UNDER MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN IN OYO NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT OYO
A52 SUPPLY OF STARTER KITS ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
A53 SUPPLY OF COSMETOLOGY MATERIALS FOR TRAINED WOMEN IN OYONORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
A54 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES AND WELDING MACHINES FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM IN SABON GARI LGA, KADUNA STATE KADUNA
A55 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINE AND IRRIGATION PUMPS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM IN SABON GARI LGA,KADUNA STATE KADUNA
A56 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN ADE-ODU OGUN STATE OGUN
A57 SUPPLY OF LADIES MOTORCYCLES IN OTTA OGUN STATE OGUN
A58 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OF UMU NSUGBE, UMU ABATA AND UMU ORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A59 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UMU NSUGBE AND UMUORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
A60 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UMU ABATA IN ANAMBRASTATE ANAMBRA
A61 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MARARABAR KANKARA TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A62 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO SABUWAR KASA TOWNS IN KAFUR LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY,KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A63 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MAHUTA TOWNS IN KAFUR LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A64 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MALUMFASHI TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A65 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO DAYI TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A66 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT EQUIPMENT OF EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
A67 SUPPLY OF STARTER PACKS FOR YOUTHS OF EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
A68 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR IBI LGA, TARABA SOUTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A69 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR WUKARI LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A70 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR TAKUM LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A71 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR DONGA LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A72 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR USSA LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
LOT AZ
AZ1 SUPPLY OF FARMING TOOLS AND EQUIPTMENT FOR FARMERS IN IFO/EWEKORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE OGUN
AZ2 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS INBORGU, AGWARA AND MAGAMA LG As OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ3 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS IN MASHEGU AND WUSHISHI LGAs OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ4 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS IN RIJAU, KONTAGORA AND MARIGA LGAs OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ5 PROCUREMENT OF DOUBLE CAB PICKUPS VANS FOR SECURITY PATROLIN WUKARI AND IBI LGAs OF SOUTHERN TARABA TARABA
AZ6 PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE CAB PICKUPS VANS FOR SECURITY PATROLIN DONGA AND TAKUM LGAs OF SOUTHERN TARABA TARABA
AZ7 SUPPLY OF RICE PROCESSING EQUIPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT TO ZAMFARA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ZAMFARA STATE ZAMFARA
AZ8 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN NIGER EASTSENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ9 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES TO NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
AZ10 SUPPLY OF TAILORING MACHINES TO NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
AZ11 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ12 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ13 SUPPLY OF LAPTOP COMPUTERS FOR YOUTHS IN EDUCATIONAL TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENTS IN RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ14 SUPPLY OF SCHOOL DESKS TO SCHOOLS IN CALABAR MUNICIPALITY/AKPABUYO LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ15 PURCHASE OF 30-SEATER HIACE BUS IN BIASE LGA OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ16 PURCHASE OF 30-SEATER HIACE BUS IN BAKASSI AND AKAMKPA LGA OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ17 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN AKAMKPA LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ18 SUPPLY OF PICK UP VAN FOR CONSTITUENCY OUTREACH IN AKPABUYO LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ19 PROVISION OF TRICYCLES AND MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ20 PROVISION OF TOOLS AND FERTILIZERS FOR EMPOWERMENT OF FARMERS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ21 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPLETE SET OF COMPUTERS TO SCHOOLS IN BEKWARA, OBANLIKU AND OBUDU LGAs OF CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ22 PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF COMPLETE SET OF COMPUTERS TO SCHOOLS IN OGOJA AND YALA LGAs OF CROSS RIVER NORTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ23 PROVISION OF SCHOOL DESKS TO SCHOOLS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ24 SUPPLY OF MAIZE TRESHER MACHINE ON MECHANIZED FARMING INOYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ25 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES AND SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ26 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ27 SUPPLY OF DEEP FREEZERS AND GENERATORS FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ28 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN THE AREAS OF AGRICULTURAL TRADES, SUCH AS AQUACULTURE, SNAIL FARMING AND BEE KEEPING IN EBONYI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ29 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES, SEWING MACHINES, GRINDING MACHINES AND RICE IN WUDIL/GARKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
AZ30 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINGS TO WOMEN IN DUKKU/NAFADAFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY GOMBE STATE GOMBE
AZ31 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO OTURKPO/ OHIMNIFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY BENUE STATE BENUE
AZ32 SUPPLY OF TRACTOR, AGRICULTURAL SPRAYING CAN, HAND TILLERS IN IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF KWARA STATE. KWARA
AZ33 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN SHIRA/GIADE FED. CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ34 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYLES TO GAMAWA FED.CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ35 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN GAMAWA BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ36 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN & YOUTH IN CHIBOK DAM/ GWOZA CONSTITUENCY, BORNO STATE BORNO
AZ37 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH IN AGRO- ALLIED BUSINESS IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY,KEBBI STATE KEBBI
AZ38 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH AND WOMEN INGWALE FED CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
AZ39 SUPPLY OF BRANDED EXERCISE BOOKS, BICYCLES, TEXTBOOKS AND MATHEMATICAL SETS FOR STUDENTS IN DALA FED CONSTITUENCY,KANO STATE KANO
AZ40 SUPPLY OF SCHOOL CHAIRS/DESKS IN BINDAWA/MANI FED. CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ41 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ42 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ43 SUPPLY OF BAJAJ MOTORCYLES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ44 WOMEN EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME, SUPPLY OF GRIDNING MACHINES IN KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ45 YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME, SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLESAND TRICYLCES IN KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ46 SUPPLY OF VEHICLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ47 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ48 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ49 SUPPLY OF COSMETICS AND HAIR DRESSING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ50 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES AND MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN ISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ51 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EZZA NORTH AND ISHIELU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ52 SUPPLY OF RESETTLEMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS/WOMEN ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ53 EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN NKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
AZ54 EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN IN NKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
AZ55 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR FISHERY PRODUCTION EMPOWERMENT IN ABAK / ETIM EKPO / IKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE. AKWA IBOM
AZ56 SUPPLY OF CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR WOMEN EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA /KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSASTATE BAYESLA
AZ57 SUPPLY OF CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA /KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSASTATE BAYESLA
AZ58 SUPPLY OF RESETTLEMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/ BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE. CROSS RIVER
AZ59 PROVISION OF TRICYCLES FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OF CALABAR SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ60 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN IN VARIOUS TRADE IN CALABAR SOUTH, AKPABUYO & BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ61 SUPPLY OF START-UP PACKS TO CONSTITUENTS IN AKOKO EDO FED. CONST. EDO STATE. EDO
AZ62 SUPPLY OF CUSTOMIZED NOTEBOOKS TO AKINYELE / LAGELU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ63 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH ON SMALL SCALE FARMING IN IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCYOF OYO STATE OYO
AZ64 SUUPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN ON COSMETOLOGY IREPO/OREPO/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
AZ65 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTH/WOMEN IN IBEJU LEKKI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
AZ66 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH AND WOMEN IN ADO/IREPODUN-IFELODUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ67 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT IN ADO/IREPODUN IFELODUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ68 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR ENTREPRENEURIAL EMPOWERMENT FORWOMEN IN EKITI SOUTH WEST/IKERE/ISE-ORUN, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ69 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH IN EKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ70 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES AND MOTOR MECHANIC TOOLS INEKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ71 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH IN EKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ72 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN/YOUTHS INONDO WEST, ONDO STATE ONDO
AZ73 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN/YOUTHS INONDO EAST, ONDO STATE ONDO
AZ74 SUPPLY OF BAJAJ MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN AYEDIRE/IWO/OLAOLUWA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OSUN STATE. OSUN
LOT B: WORKS
LOT B PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
B1 UGBO EROSION CONTROL, ENUGU ENUGU
B2 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN KATSINA STATE KATSINA,
B3 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN SOKOTO STATE SOKOTO
B4 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN DELTA STATE DELTA
B5 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, ADAMAWA, GOMBE & NASARAWA STATES ADAMAWA,GOMBE &NASARAWA
B6 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, KWARA, JIGAWA & SOKOTO STATES KWARA, JIGAWA & SOKOTO
B7 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, ONDO, OYO & ENUGU ONDO,OYO & ENUGU
B8 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, EBONYI, AKWA-IBOM & CROSS RIVER STATES EBONYI, AKWA- IBOM & CROSSRIVER
B9 PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRAINING FACILITIES IN AGRIC CENTRES IN OKUNU IN ONDO, EBONY & OYO STATES EBONYI,OYO & ONDO
BIO COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
B11 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, OSUN STATE OSUN
B12 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
B13 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, EBONYI STATE EBONYI
B14 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES EKITI STATE EKITI
B15 COMPLETION OF FENCE, CONSTRUCTION OF MAKE-SHIFT STAND,AND LEVELLING OF THE PREMISES OF NDE HQ LAND IN GUDU ABUJA. FCT
B16 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLE AND PUMPING MACHINE FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT AT AJIDOGORI-KALGI, YOBE STATE YOBE
B17 RENOVATION AND PROVISION OF BASIC HEALTH EQUIPMENT TOSOME SELECTED PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES IN SELECTED LG As INKWARA NORTH KWARA
B18 PROVISION OF HAND PUMP BOREHOLES TO ALL THE FIVE LG AS INKWARA NORTH KWARA
B19 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 500KVA AND 300KVA TRANSFORMERSTO SOME SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN KWARA NORTH. KWARA
B20 CONSTRUCTION OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN A SELECTED LG A’IN YOBE STATE THE NORTH-EAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE YOBE
B21 CONSTRUCTION OF STUDENTS HOSTEL FOR ENTREPRENENRSHIP CENTRE AT POPO, KWARA STATE KWARA
B22 PROVISION OF SOLAR LIGHT TO SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
B23 EROSION CONTROL AND PROVISION OF DRAINAGES ANDEVACUATION OF REFUSE AT GUNGU – NEW BUSSA NIGER
B24 CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL-PURPOSE ASSEMBLY SHADE AT MODEL SCHOOL, IBRAHIM TAIWO ROAD- BUSSA NIGER
B25 REHABILITATION, SURFACE DRESSING AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINGES OF RURAL ROADS IN UHUOLUGHO – NGODO ROAD OF ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B26 REHABILITATION, SURFACE DRESSING AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINGES OF RURAL ROADS IN SELECTED LOCATIONS INUMUNNEOCHI LGA OF ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B27 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE CIVIC CENTRE IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B28 CONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION OF TWO BLOCKS OF THREECLASSROOM ACROSS ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B29 PROVISION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B30 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD FROM ISUOCHI TO UGWUEME BOUNDARY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B31 REHABILITATION OF ALHAMIS – BULUM – BULUM – ATAMALA ROAD INNASSARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B32 REHABILITATION OF MADA STATION – TUDUN MARAFA ROAD INNASSARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B33 ELECTRIFICATION OF UMME – BAKYANO – ARAGUDU IN NASSARAWANORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B34 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS ACROSS ONITSHA SOUTH, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
B35 CONSTRUCTION OF FEMALE STUDENTS HOSTEL AT AME SCHOOL,ABIA STATE ABIA
LOT BZ
BZ1 CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCKS OF CLASSROOMS IN GDSS KUTUKOKI, KWESATI USSA LGA, SOUTHERN TARABA
BZ2 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN ZURMITOWN, ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND KUNGURKI TOWN OFKAURA NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ZAMFARA NORTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
BZ3 CONSTRUCTION OF ASSEMBLY SHADE/HALL IN MODEL SCHOOL, IBRAHIM TAIWO ROAD NEW BUSSA AND CLASSROOM FOR MODEL SCHOOL KONTAGORA IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
BZ4 CONSTRUCTION OF 1 BLOCK OF 3 CLASSROOMS EACH AT LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABAH-MBAHAV, NKST PRIMARY SCHOOL ANTYO- MBAJOR, V/IKYA LGA AND LGA PRIMARY SCHOOL HEGHA- MBAGWAZA, USHONGO IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIALDISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ5 REHABILITATION OF SOME PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES AND SUPPLYOF ESSENTIAL MEDICAL FACILITIES IN LOGO, KONSHISHA, TONGOV, K/ALA AND KWANDE LGA IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIALDISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ6 CONSTRUCTION OF MOTORISED BOREHOLES WITH 20,000 LITRES OVERHEAD WATER TANK AT ABEDA, TSAR-MBADUKU, JOOTER, KOTI- SHANGEV YA, AKUNDU-IWAREV, KONSHISHA AND KASAR TOWNS IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ7 COMPLETION OF SCHOOL HALL IN MOUNT CAMEL GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGOJA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ8 CONSTRUCTION OF 3NOS. CLASSROOM BLOCKS IN ST PAUL’SPRIMARY SCHOOL, IJEGU YALA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ9 CONSTRUCTION OF 3NOS. CLASSROOM BLOCKS IN ST. JOSEPHPRIMARY SCHOOL, OKUKU, YALA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ10 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL GATE IN MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKPOMA CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ11 CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN MARKET (WITH ABATTOIR) AT AFOR OBAZU IN MBAITOLI L.G.A OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
BZ12 CONSTRUCTION OF A MODERN MARKET (WITH ABATTOIR) FORAHIAZU L.G.A. OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
BZ13 RENOVATION OF 4 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE CENTRES IN AKOKO-EDO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ14 PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN ONITSHA NORTH ANAMBRA
BZ15 SOLAR POWERED STREET LIGHTS IN ABEOKUTA NORTH, OBAFEMI- OWODE AND ODEDA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OGUN
BZ16 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL PERIMETER FENCING AT DOMA NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOMA LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
BZ17 CONSTRUCTION OF AKO COMMUNITY HALL, AKO-MATOOLE, AGO- IWOYE, IJEBU-NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE OGUN
BZ18 CONSTRUCTION OF OLOPOMERIN STREET, AGO-IWOYE, IJEBU NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE OGUN
BZ19 CONSTRUCTION OF FEEDER ROAD FROM KILA -RAHAMA-GARWA- KAFIN DOKI IN GWARAM FED CONSTITUENCY, JIGAWA STATE JIGAWA
BZ20 RENOVATION OF PAEDIATRICS, MALE WARD AND THEATRE AT GENERAL HOSPITAL YAURI IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE KEBBI
BZ21 COMPLETION AND FURNISHING OF SCHOOL HALL NNEAMAKA COMMUNITY SECONDRY SCHOOL IFITEDUNU, DUNUKOFIA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ22 LANDSCAPING AND FURNISHING OF ENUAGU VILLAGE HALL, ENUGWU-UKWU, NJIKOKA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
BZ23 RENOVATION OF 3 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT OBIECHI PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNNACHI, DUNUOKOFIA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ24 RENOVATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCK AT COMMUNITY SECONDARY (NIMO GIRLS) SCHOOL, NIMO, NJIKOKA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ25 CONSTRUCTION OF AGU-UDO POLICE STATION IN NANKA, ORUMBA NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY ANAMBRA
BZ26 CONSTRUCTION OF 2 SIDE DRAINAGES AT OKWUDILIEZENWANKWO ROAD IN NANKA, ORUMBA NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY. ANAMBRA
BZ27 RENOVATION OF 6 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT ZOUKUMOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, OJOBO IN BURUTU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE. DELTA
BZ28 RECONSTRUCTION OF EKOSODIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKOSODIN, OVIA NORTH EAST, OVIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ29 CONSTRUCTION OF PRIMARY SCHOOL OF SIX CLASSROOMS, HEADMASTER’S OFFICE AND TOILETS IN SULE CAMP, OVIA NORTHEAST, OVIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ30 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 500KVA TRANSFORMER IN IKPOBA OKHA LGA EDO
BZ31 REHABILITATION OF 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN ISIUKWUATO LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT. ABIA STATE ABIA
BZ32 REHABILITATION OF 3 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN BENDE LGA, ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE. ABIA
BZ33 REHABILITATION OF 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN OHAFIA LGA.ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE ABIA
BZ34 REHABILITATION OF THREE (3) PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN NDIAGWU ABAM, OZU -ABAM, AND ARO-TOWN, AROCHUKWU LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ABIA STATE. ABIA
BZ35 REHABILITATION OF TWO (2) PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN NNE ATO AND ISUOCHI UMUNNNEOCHI LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT ABIA STATE. ABIA
LOT C: SERVICES
LOT C PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
Cl WEBSITE ADMINISTRATION, DATA BASE AND DEVELOPMENT, COMPUTER REPAIRS TRAINING NDE HQ
C2 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTH OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
C3 TRAINING AND GRANT TO WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN BOSSO/ PAIKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE NIGER
C4 SKILLS ACQUISITION FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF ADAMAWASOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ADAMAWA
C5 CAPCITY BUILDING AND WEALTH CREATION IN THE AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN IN ONDO NORTH ONDO
C6 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTH OF TOTO LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
C7 VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN EMPOWERMENT ACROSS NIGER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NIGER
C8 GRANTS TO INDIGENT STUDENTS OF HIGHER INSTITUTIONS IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
C9 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LG As OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C10 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN OGBARU, ONITSHA NORTHAND ONITSHA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C11 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN AYAMELUM AND OYI LGAsOF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C12 HUMAN CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING FOR FISHERMEN IN IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN/EASTERN OBOLO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY,AKWA IBOM STATE AKWA IBOM
C13 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN ON FOOD PROCESSING, PACKAGING AND STORAGE AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C14 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON RICE FARMING. IN ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C15 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN ON RICE PROCESSINGAND PACKAGING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C16 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTHS ON BARBING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C17 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON COSMETHOLOGY AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C18 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTHS ON SHOE MAKING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C19 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ONPOULTRY FARMING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C20 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING ON CASSAVA VALUE CHAIN IMPROVEMENT AT UMUNNEOCHI IN ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C21 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMEN IN AKUKUTORA/ASARI TORURIVERS STATE RIVERS
C22 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BORNO STATE OFNORTH EAST BORNO
C23 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS YOBE STATE OF NORTHEAST YOBE
C24 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS ADAMAWA STATE OFNORTH EAST ADAMAWA
C25 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS TARABA STATE OFNORTH EAST TARABA
C26 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS GOMBE STATE OFNORTH EAST GOMBE
C27 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BAUCHI STATE OFNORTH EAST BAUCHI
C28 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FORWOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LGAsOF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C29 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN OGBARLJ, ONITSHA NORTH AND ONITSHA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C30 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FORWOMEN AND YOUTHS IN AYAMELUM AND OYI LGAs OF ANAMBRANORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C31 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH IN KATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT KATSINA
C32 TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS OF BOLORUNDURO/LAJE COMMUNITIES IN ONDO EAST/WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ONDO STATE ONDO
C33 TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN AKOKO-EDO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
C34 SKILL ACQUISITION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME FOR THE UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN OF SURULERE 2 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
C35 MEDICAL OUTREACH AND FREE EYE TREATMENT TO INDIGENTCITIZENS OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
C36 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN OGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, ORIRE OLORUNSOGBO, IREPO, SAKI WEST AND OORELOPE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C37 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN ISEYIN, KAJOLA, IWAJOYA, SAKI EAST AND ATIGBO AND ITESIWAJULGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C38 TRAINING ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OGBOMOSO NORTH, IREPO, ISEYIN, ORIRE, OGBOMOSO SOUTH, SAKI WEST AND KAJOLA LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C39 TRAINING ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OORELOPE, SAKI EAST, ATIGBO, IWAJOWA, OLORUNSOGBO AND ITESIWAJI LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C40 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN OORELOPE, ATIGBOISEYIN, OLORUNSOGBO, AND SAKI WEST LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE OYO
C41 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN IN ITESIWAJU, ORIRE AND OGBOMOSO NORTH LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT,OYO STATE. OYO
C42 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN IN IWAJOWA IREPO, SAKI EAST, OGBOMOSO SOUTH AND KAJOLA LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C43 TRAINING AND START-UP CAPITAL FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OFUMU NSIJGBE, UMU ABATA AND UMU ORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
C44 TRAINING AND GRANT TO UMU NSUGBE AND UMU ORULA INANAMBRA STATE IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C45 TRAINING AND GRANT TO UMU ABATA IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C46 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED PERSONS IN MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
C47 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON TRACTOR USAGE, ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND HADLING IN TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABASTATE TARABA
LOT CZ
CZ1 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY & BEAUTY PRODUCTS FOR YOUTHSAND WOMEN IN IJEBU NORTH/IJEBU EAST/OGUN WATERSIDEFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE OGUN
CZ2 TRAINING ON TIE & DYE; AND ADIRE PRODUCTION FOR YOUTHS IN IJEBU NORTH/IJEBU EAST/OGUN WATERSIDEFEDERALCONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE. OGUN
CZ3 SKILL ACQUISITION/EMPOWERMENT FOR RURAL WOMEN IN KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE. KOGI
CZ4 TRAINING OF WOMEN ON STANDARDIZED VALUE ADDITION ANDPROCESSING METHODS OF ROOTS AND TUBER CROPS IN EDO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EDO STATE EDO
CZ5 MEDICAL OUTREACH PROGRAMME IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ6 PROVISION OF GRANTS TO ENTREPRENEURS (WIDOWS) IN CROSSRIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ7 TECHNICAL ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN AGRICULTURE AND AGRO-BUSINESS FOR BIRNIN-GWARI LGA IN KADUNA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KADUNA STATE. KADUNA
CZ8 TECHNICAL ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN AGRICULTURE AND AGRO-BUSINESS FOR GIWA LGA IN KADUNA CENTRALSENATORIAL DISTRICT, KADUNA STATE. KADUNA
CZ9 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON SOAP MAKING, CANDLE MAKING COCONUT OIL ETC IN OSUN EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT,OSUN STATE. OSUN
CZ10 TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME FOR YOUTHS IN OSUN EAST LGA, OSUN EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OSUN STATE OSUN
CZ11 SKILLS ACQUISITION ON MECHANIZED FARMING IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
CZ12 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN IWAJOWA, ISEYIN, KAJOLA, ANDITSIWAJU LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ13 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN IREPO, OLORUNSOGO, AND ORELOPE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ14 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN SAKI WEST, SAKI EAST, AND ATIGBOLGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ15 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN INOGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, AND ORIRE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ONICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ16 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN THE AREAS OF AGRICULTURAL TRADES, SUCH AS AQUACULTURE, SNAIL FARMINGAND BEE KEEPING IN EBONYI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ17 TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING IN BASIC COMPUTER SKILLS OF YOUTHS IN IKWERE LGA RIVERS
CZ18 SKILL ACQUISATION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF NDI IBAGWAKA ENUGU STATE ENUGU
CZ19 UKANAFUN & ORUK ANAM LGAS YOUTH EMPOWERMENT SUSTAINABLE SKILLSTRAINING, ENTREPRENEURSHIP, SENSITIZATION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME AKWA IBOM
CZ20 TRAINING OF YOUTH/WOMEN IN AWE/DOMA/KEANA OF FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NASARAWA STATE. NASARAWA
CZ21 ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAININGFOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTH ANDWOMEN IN FUFORE AND SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS ADAMAWA
CZ22 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF (SEWINGMACHINES) IN MUBI NORTH, MUBI SOUTH AND MAIHA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS, ADAMAWA ADAMAWA
CZ23 TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN SHIRA/GIADE FED. CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
CZ24 TRAINING OF WOMEN & YOUTH IN CHIBOK DAM/ GWOZA CONSTITUENCY, BORNO STATE BORNO
CZ25 TRAINING ON EFFECTIVE APPLICATION OF FERTILIZER NANGERE /POTISKUM FEDERAL CONST. YOBE STATE. YOBE
CZ26 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTH IN AGRO-ALLIED BUSINESS IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE KEBBI
CZ27 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMEN IN GWALE FED CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
CZ28 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF MOTORCYCLES IN ZANGO KATAF/JABA FED CONSTITUENCY, KADUNA STATE KADUNA
CZ29 ADVOCACY SENSITIZATION AND REHABILITATION OF DRUGDEPENDENT PERSONS IN ABA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERALCONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
CZ30 SKILL ACQUISITION TRANING FOR SELECTED WOMEN AND YOUTH IN ANAMBRA ANAMBRA
CZ31 PROVISION OF SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS TO OVERSEA STUDENTS TO ‘ STUDY IN ABROAD (6 STUDENTS IN THE CONSTITUENCY) AND 130 STUDENTS IN NIGERIAN UNIVERSITY IN EZZA SOUTH LGA OF EZZA SOUTH/IKWO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF EBONYI STATE. EBONY!
CZ32 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED TOUTHS ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ33 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED WOMEN ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ34 TRAINING IN SECURITY AWARENESS, STRESS MANAGEMENT AND SUICIDE PREVENTION IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN IDEATO NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
CZ35 TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN INNKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
CZ36 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING ON FISHERY PRODUCTION IN ABAK /ETIM EKPO / IKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE. AKWA IBOM
CZ37 TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA/KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSA STATE BAYELSA
CZ38 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS INCALABAR SOUTH/AKPABUYO/ BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE. CROSS RIVER
CZ39 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF MOTORCYCLES TO YOUTH IN OGOJA/YALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ40 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ETHIOPE EAST/ETHIOPE WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE DELTA
CZ41 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTH ON SKILL ACQUISITION IN EGOR/IKPOBA-OKHA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
CZ42 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMENT ON COSMETOLOGY FOR UHUNMWODE LGA OF ORHIONMWON/UHUNMWODE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE. EDO
CZ43 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMENT ON COSMETOLOGY FOR ORHIONMWON LGA OF ‘ORHIONMWON/UHUNMWODE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE. EDO
CZ44 ENTREPRENEUR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT TO CONSTITUENTS IN AKOKO EDO FED. CONST. EDO STATE. EDO
CZ45 TRAINING OF YOUTH ON SKILLS ACQUISITIONS AKINYELE / LAGELU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE. OYO
CZ46 TRAINING OF YOUTH ON SMALL SCALE FARMING IN IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
CZ47 TRAINING OF WOMEN ON COSMETOLOGYIREPO/OREPO/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
CZ48 TRAINING ON SOAP MAKING FOR YOUTH IN OJO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
CZ49 VOCATIONAL TRAINING OF YOUTH/WOMEN IN IBEJU LEKKI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
CZ50 TRAINING OF THE UNEMPLOYED IN ABEOKUTA SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE. OGUN
CZ51 VOCATIONAL TRAINING FOR WIDOWS IN HAIRDRESSING, BEADS & EVENT MANAGEMENT FOR SELECTED PEOPLE FROM ABIA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE ABIA

CATEGORY D: SERVICES (CONSULTANCY)

LOT D PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
D1 CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS WITH VAST KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERIENCE TO TAKE ON RELATED SERVICES IN PROJECT EXECUTION SOME STATES OF THE FEDERATION

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us
Tags
admin

admin@publicprocurement.ng

No Comments

Post a Comment

Password reset link will be sent to your email