Background Image

NIGERIAN CORRECTIONAL SERVICE, ABUJA

– INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOODSTUFF AND COOKING GAS TO CUSTODIAL CENTRES NATIONWIDE, FOR THE PERIOD 1 JANUARY TO 31 DECEMBER, 2021

MINISTRY OF INTERIOR
NIGERIAN CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS, BILL CLINTON DRIVE, AIRPORT ROAD, ABUJA.
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF FOODSTUFF AND COOKING GAS TO CUSTODIAL CENTRES NATIONWIDE, FOR THE PERIOD 1 JANUARY TO 31 DECEMBER, 2021

1.0 INTRODUCTION:
In compliance with the provisions of Public Procurement Acts 2007 regarding the procurement of goods, works and services, the Nigerian Correctional Service hereby invite interested reputable food contractors/general suppliers to tender for the supply of locally produced foodstuff and cooking gas to the under-listed Main and Satellite Custodial Centres Nationwide for the period 1st January to 31 December, 2021. The Main and Satellite Custodial Centres are as follows:

S/N STATE MAIN CUSTODIAL CENTRES SATELLITE CUSTODIAL CENTRES
1. FCT – ABUJA Dukpa Farm Centre, Kuje and Suleja
2. Abia Aba, Arochuckwu and Umuahia
3. Adamawa Ganye, Jada, Jimeta, Mubi, Numan and Yola Dumne, Guyuk, Karlahi, Kojoli, Hong, Maiha, Mayobelwa and Shelleng
4. Akwa-Ibom Abak, Eket, Ikot-Abasi, Ikot-Ekpene and Uyo
5. Anambra Aguata, Awka, Nnewi and Onitsha
6. Bauchi Azare, Bauchi, Jama’are, Ningi and Misau Alkaleri, Bogoro, Burra, Darazo, Katagum, Shira, Tafawa Balewa and Toro
7. Bayelsa Yenegoa
8. Benue Gboko, Iga-Okpaya Farm Centre, Jato-Aka Farm Centre, Makurdi and Otukpo
9. Borno Biu, Maiduguri (Maximum) and Maiduguri New
10. Cross River Adim Farm Centre, Calabar, Ikom, Obubra, Obudu and Ogoja
11. Delta Agbor, Kwale, Ogwas hiu-uku, Sapele and Warri
12. Ebonyi Abakaliki and Afikpo
13. Edo Auchi Female, Auchi Male, Benin (New)-Oko, Benin ( Old), Ogba -farm, Ozalla farm and Ubiaja
14. Ekiti Ado-Ekiti
15. Enugu Enugu, Ibite-Olo, Nsukka and Orji River
16. Gombe Gombe and Tula Baioqa, Billiri, Cham and Nafada
17. Imo Okigwe, Orreh Farm Centre and Owerri
18. Jigawa Birnin-Kudu Farm Centre, Gumel, Hadejia (New) and Kazaure Babura, Birnin-Kudu, Dutse, Garki, Gwaram, Jahun, Kiyawa and Rinqim
19. Kaduna Birnin-Gwari, Borstal Institute, Kaduna Central, Kafanchan, Kakuri, Kujama Farm Centre and Zaria Gwantu, Ikara, Kachia, Kubacha, Kwoi Makarfi, Manchok, Saminaka and Soba
20. Kano Goron-Dutse, Kano Central and Wudil Bichi, Dawakin-Tofa, Faruwa, Gwarzo, Karaye, Kiru, Rano, Sumaila and Tudunwada
21. Katsina Daura (New), Daura (Old), Funtua, Ingawa Farm Centre and Katsina Dutsinma, Jibia, Kankia, Malumfashi, Mani and Musawa
22. Kebbi Argungu, B/Kebbi (New), B/Kebbi (O Id), Jega, Yelwa Yauri and Zuru Bagudo, Kamba, Kangiwa and Warra
23. Kogi Ankpa, Deki na, Idah, Kabba, Koton -Karfe and Okene
24. Kwara Ilorin Borstal, Ilorin New, Ilorin Old, Lafiagi and Omu-aran
25. Lagos Badagry, Ikoyi, Kirikiri Female, Kirikiri Maximum Security and Kirikiri Medium Security
26. Nassarawa Keffi New, Keffi Old, Lafia, Nasarawa and Wamba Umaisha
27. Niger Agaie, Bida, Kagara, Kontagora (New), Lapai, Minna (New), Minna (Old) and New Bussa
28. Ogun Abeokuta Borstal, Abeokuta New, Abeokuta Old, Ago -Iwoye Farm Centre, Ijebu -Ode, Haro and Shagamu
29. Ondo Akure, Okitipupa, Ondo Female, Ondo Male and Owo
30. Osun Ile-Ife and Ilesha
31. Oyo Ibadan (Agodi), Ogbomosho Farm Centre and Oyo
32. Plateau Jos, Lakushi, Lamingo Farm Centre, Langtang, Pankshin, Shendam and Wase
33. Rivers Ahoada, Degema, Elele F arm Centre and Port Harcourt
34. Sokoto Bislam Farm Centre and Sokoto Central Gwadabawa, Tambuwal and Wurno
35. Taraba Gembu, Jalingo, Serti and Wukari (New) Baissa, Bali, Gassol, Karim -Lamido, Lau, Lissa, Mutumbiyu, Ta kum and Zinq
36. Yobe Gashua, Nquru and Potiskum (New)
37. Zamfara Gusau MSC Bakura, Gummi, Kaura-Namoda, Maru and Talata-Mafara

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us
Tags
admin

admin@publicprocurement.ng

No Comments

Post a Comment

Password reset link will be sent to your email