Background Image

CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA-

DUTCH AUCTION OF NIGERIA TREASURY BILLS

CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA
www.cbn gov.ng
TENDER NOTICE
CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA ON BEHALF OF DMO OFFERS NIGERIAN TREASURY BILLS

Notice is hereby given by the Central Bank of Nigeria on behalf of DMO that the Federal Government of Nigeria Treasury Bills of 91, 182, and 364-day tenors amounting to N8,849,034,000; N3,500,000,000, and N92,535,643,000 respectively would be issued by Dutch auction on Thursday, October 15, 2020.

All Money Market Dealers should submit bids through the CBN S4 WEB INTERFACE between 8.00 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. on Wednesday, October 14, 2020.

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

NIGERIAN AGIP OIL COMPANY LIMITED-

ADVERT FOR TENDER OPPORTUNITY: UPGRADE OF THE BRASS TANK FARM DELUGE SYSTEM

NIGERIAN AGIP OIL COMPANY LIMITED
OPERATOR OF THE NNPC/NAOC/OANDO LIMITED
ADVERT FOR TENDER OPPORTUNITY
UPGRADE OF THE BRASS TANK FARM DELUGE SYSTEM
NIPEX TENDER NO 1000004812

1. INTRODUCTION
Nigerian Agip Oil Company Limited (NAOC) intends to award one (1) Contract for Upgrade of the Brass Tank Farm Deluge System.

The work estimated to be completed within 16 months from the commencement date of contract.

NAOC, therefore, invites submissions for the purpose of technical evaluation from suitable and reputable companies having the capability and experience to undertake the under defined scope of work.

2. SCOPE OF WORK
The scope of work for this process covers but is not limited to the following activities:
(i) Supply and installation of twenty-one (21) new foam pre-mixers based on calculated foam requirements for each protected area existing pre-mixers to be replaced, 9Nos Foam Chambers for 23 project areas, 84 Nos Foam Pourers for 23 project areas, 1200 pcs Foam/Water Spray Nozzles for 23 project areas with piping materials and accessories (GRE Pipes, Deluges Valves, Manual Valves Elbows, Flanges, Tees, Reducer, Poets, Gaskets & Bolts/Nuts for 23 project areas)

(ii) Procure and Install two new Pre-mixer tanks for the New API and the Fuel Dump area. These areas have not been covered by existing Pre-mixer systems.

(iii) Dismantling and replacement of the existing water spray and foam systems in the tanks with Carbon Steel Pipes with internal coating to mitigate corrosion complete with new injector systems The battery limit for the replacement shall be limited to the Risers and compromised sections of the rings around the Tanks with accelerated work attention paid Tank 5 due to the low pressure currently experienced around the Tank

(iv) Extension of the F&G system to cover the Gun Barrel, API Skimmer, and dock area Pumps)

(v) Supply and installation of side glass level gauge at the new BFF water storage tank.

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

BORNO AND ADAMAWA WOMEN POULTRY PROJECT-

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CONSULTANCY FOR MAPPING OF ANIMAL HEALTH AND VETERINARY SERVICES COVERAGE IN ADAMAWA AND BORNO STATES

BORNO AND ADAMAWA WOMEN POULTRY PROJECT
TERMS OF REFERENCE
CONSULTANCY FOR MAPPING OF ANIMAL HEALTH AND VETERINARY SERVICES COVERAGE IN ADAMAWA AND BORNO STATES
SEPTEMBER 28, 2020

This Terms of Reference (TOR) provides the description and work to be done to conduct Mapping of Animal Health and Veterinary Services coverage in Adamawa and Borno states in Northeast Nigeria under the European Union (EU) and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) through Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) funded Borno And Adamawa Women Poultry project implemented by Catholic Relief Services (CRS). The work required by this TOR includes feasibility of service provision for Animal Health and veterinary services.

PROJECT BACKGROUND
Catholic Relief Services – United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (CRS) is an international non-governmental organization supporting relief and development work in over 100 countries around the world. CRS programs assist persons because of need, regardless of creed, ethnicity or nationality. CRS works through local church and non-church partners to implement its programs, therefore, strengthening and building the capacity of these partner organizations is fundamental to programs in every country in which CRS operates. CRS has worked in Nigeria for more than 25 years. Through local partners, CRS has implemented programs in 24 of the country’s 36 states, demonstrating the agency’s extensive grassroots network and significant capacity to reach the rural poor. Focusing on agriculture, emergency response and recovery, and health, CRS is helping to strengthen health care systems, Catholic Church partners, other community-based organizations, and government institutions. CRS’S current projects are improving the lives of more than 1.4 million Nigerians.

With donor support from the European Union (EU) and German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) through Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, Catholic Relief Services (CRS/Nigeria), a prime recipient is implementing the Borno and Adamawa Women Poultry Project. The 18 months Activity was awarded by GIZ Nigeria to CRS and its partner on 1st March 2020 as part of GIZ’s contribution to the support of Internally Displaced Persons and the Resilience of Host Communities in North and North-East Nigeria seeks to support vulnerable populations to contribute to creation of livestock employment opportunities in Borno and Adamawa states to improve participants’ living conditions and increase their income by producing and selling poultry and poultry products

The Activity will work with a coalition of partners to provide agricultural extension and health services (including treatment and vaccination), to serve vulnerable populations, strengthen the institutions that form the market system and the networks that serve smallholder poultry producers who have been disenfranchised by conflict, and facilitate the engagement of vulnerable women in poultry agribusiness activities

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI-

INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR YEARS 2017, 2018, 2019 AND 2020 TETFUND NORMAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGYP.M.B. 1526, OWERRI.INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR YEARS 2017, 2018, 2019 AND 2020 TETFUND NORMAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS 1.0 INTRODUCTION:The Federal University of Technology, Owerri in compliance with the requirements of the Public Procurement Act (PPA) 2007 invites interested qualified and competent Consultants...

Read More

NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MINING AND GEOSCIENCES, JOS-

INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION

NIGERIAN INSTITUTE OF MINING AND GEOSCIENCES, JOS
NO. 1 METROPOLITAN AVENUE, TUDUN WADA, P.M.B. 2183, JOS
TELEPHONE: 08034515331, 08033250761 WEBSITE: www.nimg.edu.ng
EMAIL: nimg.jos.plateau@gmail.com
INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION

1. INTRODUCTION
Nigerian Institute of Mining and Geosciences (NIMG), Jobs, in compliance with its statutory functions is desirous of executing its 2020 Appropriation capital projects. In compliance with the requirements of the Public Procurement Act 2007 (PPA) and extant regulations of the Federal Government on procurement of Goods, Works and Service, the Institute wishes to invite eligible contractors/suppliers and service providers with relevant proven competence and experience to submit bids for the underlisted projects.

2. SCOPE OF SERVICES/WORK SERVICES
2.1. CATEGORY A: GOODS (INVITATION TO TENDER)

Interested consultants are invited to submit their Technical and Financial bids for the following projects.

LOT NO PROJECT TITLE
W1 Mining Engineering Building (Supply of Ventilation Duct Equipment)

2.2 CATEGORY B: CONSULTANCY SERVICES (EXPRESSION OF INTEREST):

Expression of Interest (EOI) for the following projects

LOT NO PROJECT TITLE
B1 Basic Mining Training Practices for Artisanal Miners in Anka Talata Marfa Federal Constituency Zamfara
B2 Basic Mining Training Practices for Artisanal Miners in Bakura Maradun Federal Constituency Zamfara

2.3 CATEGORY B: NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES:

Interested Contractors/Agents Are invited to submit Expression of interest (EOI) for the following project

LOT NO PROJECT TITLE
C1 Leasing of Liaison Office in Abuja

ELIGIBILITY
Interested and competent Contractors, Suppliers and Consultants/Service Providers wishing to any out the projects listed under the above two (2) Categories are required to submit the following documents. Failure to fulfill any of the under-listed requirements will render a bid disqualified:
a. Evidence of Certificate of incorporation issued by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) including Form CAC1.1 or CAC and CAC,
b. Evidence of Company Income Tax Clearance Certificate for the last three (3) years valid till 31st December, 2020;
c. Evidence of current Pension Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December 2020,
d. Evidence of current Industrial Training Fund (ITF) Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December 2020
e. Evidence of current Nigeria Social Insurance Trust Fund (NSITF) Compliance Certificate valid till 31st December, 2020;
f. Evidence of Registration on the National Database of Federal Contractors. Consultants and Service Providers by submission of Interim Registration Report (IRR) expiring on 31/12/2020 or valid Certificate issued by BPP
g. Sworn Affidavit disclosing whether or not any officer of the relevant committees of the Nigerian Institute of Mining and Geosciences (NIMG), Job or the Bureau of Public Procurement is a former or present Director, shareholder or has any pecuniary interest in the bidder and to confirm that all information presented in its bid are true and correct in all particulars
h. Company’s Audited Accounts For The last three (3)years- 2017/2018/2019 :
i. Evidence of financial capability to execute the project by submission of Reference Letter from a reputable commercial bank in Nigeria, Indicating willingness to provide credit facility for the execution of the project when needed.
j. Company Profile with the Curriculum Vitae of Key Staff to be deployed for the project, including copies of their Academic Professional qualifications in case of construction COREN, ASPEN, ARCON, CORBON etc.
k. Verifiable documentary evidence of at least three (3) similar jobs executed in the last five (5) years including Letters of Awards, Valuation Certificates, Job Completion Certificates and Photographs of the projects/supply/services,
l. For Consultancy Services, Evidence of Firm registration with relevant professional bodies):
m. For Joint Venture/Partnership, Memorandum of Understanding (Mou) should be provided (CAC, Tax Clearance Certificate, Pension Compliance Certificate, ITF Compliance Certificate, NSITF T Compliance Certificate, IRR & Sworn Affidavit Is compulsory for each Joint Venture partners); and
n. All documents for submission must be transmitted with a Covering forwarding letter under the Company/Firm’s Letter Headed Paper bearing amongst others, the Registration Number (RC issued by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC Contact Address Telephone Number (preferably GSM No.) and email address. The Letter Headed Paper must bear the Names and Nationalities of the Directors the Company At the bottom of the page, duly signed by the authorized officer of the company.

Note that documents/information must be arranged and submitted in the sequence/order as listed above.

3. COLLECTION OF BIDDING DOCUMENT
CATEGORY A (GOODS)
Interested companies are to collect standard Bid documents from Head Procurement, Procurement Unit of the Institute on evidence of non-refundable Tender fee or N10,000.00 (Ten Thousand naira only) per Lot paid into the Remita E-Collection Account/TSA of Nigeria 023300900100 in any reputable commercial bank in Nigeria.

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

NIGER STATE GOVERNMENT-

INVITATION TO BID FOR THE REHABILITATION OF KONTAGORA- RIJAU AND BIRNIN YAURI- RIJAU-KEBBI STATE BOARDER WITHIN RIJAU TOWNSHIP ROADS IN NIGER STATE

NIGER STATE GOVERNMENT
INVITATION TO BID FOR THE REHABILITATION OF KONTAGORA- RIJAU AND BIRNIN YAURI- RIJAU-KEBBI STATE BOARDER WITHIN RIJAU TOWNSHIP ROADS IN NIGER STATE

1. INTRODUCTION
The Niger State Government is desirous to rehabilitate Kontagora- Rijau and Bimin Yuan-Rijau-Kebbi State boarder within Rijau Township roads in Niger State as part of its Developmental strides.

2. PROJECT DESCRIPTION
Rehabilitation of Kontagora- Rijau and Birnin Yauri- Rojaus-Kebbi State boarder within Rijau Township roads in Niger State has the scope of work as listed below;
i. To carry out general road survey works and necessary geotechnical investigation of all the borrow and in-situ material.
ii. Removal of illegal structures obstructing the right of way
iii. To define the geometrical characteristics of all the approved roads with respect to horizontal and vertical alignment.
iv. All failed surface dressed roads are to be scarified and replaced with recommended materials.
v. To provide quality crush rock stone base course of 150mm compacted thickness
vi. To desilt existing but functional blocked hydraulic structures
vii. To provide standard 7.3 meters or as specify asphalt binder course of 60mm thickness and wearing surfaces of 40mm thickness on all the approved roads and to cross fall to provided drainages
viii. Protect all the completed works

3. PROCUREMENT METHOD AND PROCEDURES
3.1. Owing to the urgency attached to the execution of the proposed project by Niger State Government, open restricted tendering process has been adopted in line with Niger State Public Procurement Guidelines.

3.2. SELECTION OF INVITED CONTRACTORS
The invited Contractors were selected on the basis of execution of similar project in the State. The Niger State Government is optimistic that they will provide the needed value for Public money in the execution of the project.

The invited Contractors are as listed below:
1. Alkab Nigeria Limited
2. HDF & Son Nigeria Limited
3. Hascom Engineering Construction Co. Limited
4. H&M Nigeria Ltd
5. Solid Soils Limited
6. Performance Engineering Ltd

4. PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE
The invited Contractors are to obtain bidding document in the Procurement office, Ministry of Works & ID Niger State Abdulkareem Lafene Secretariat Tunga PMB 60, Tunga Minna upon payment of non-refundable tender fee of Fifty thousand naira (N50, 000.00) only

5. PARTICIPATION AND DOCUMENTATION
5.1. The following criteria shall apply
1) Evidence of registration with Cooperate affairs commission (CAC)
2) Evidence of current compliance certificate from National Pension Commission (PENCON)
3) Evidence of current compliance certificate from Industrial Training Fund (ITF)
4) Evidence of registration with Niger State Public Procurement Board (NSPPB)
5) Evidence of registration as Contractor with Niger State Ministry of Works and Infrastructural Development Evidence of tax clearance for the last three years 2017, 2018 & 2019) with the required minimum average turnover for the last 3 years as stipulated in the bidding document.
6) A Sworn affidavit to indicate that the company is not in receivership and none of the Directors has ever been convicted of fraudulent activity

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT-

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) AND INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS (ZIP)

NATIONAL DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT
PLOT 1529, NO. 1, NOUAKCHOTT STREET, WUSE DISTRICT, ZONE 1, ABUJA
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) AND INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF 2020 CAPITAL PROJECTS AND ZONAL INTERVENTION PROJECTS (ZIP)

1. INTRODUCTION
The National Directorate of Employment (NDE) in accordance with Public Procurement Act, 2007, invites competent and reputable Contractors/Suppliers/Consultants to submit bids for the procurement of following Goods, Works and Services under the 2020 Capital Projects and Zonal Intervention Projects (ZIP):

2. SCOPE OF GOODS, WORKS & SERVICES LOT A: PROCUREMENT OF GOODS

LOTA PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
A1 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO NORTH CENTRAL GEOPOLITICAL ZONE NC
A2 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO NORTHEAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE’ NE
A3 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SW
A4 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SE
A5 PROCUREMENT OF STARTER PACKS/EQUIPMENT FOR GRADUATES OF VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING SCHEMES TO SOUTH-SOUTH GEO POLITICAL ZONE SS
A6 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE NW
A7 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH CENTRAL GEO POLITICAL ZONE NC
A8 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN NORTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE NE
A9 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH WEST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SW
A10 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH EAST GEO POLITICAL ZONE SE
A11 RETOOLING OF NDE SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES IN SOUTH SOUTH GEO POLITICAL ZONE SS
A12 PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF 2019 NDE ANNUAL REPORT NDE HQ
A13 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTH OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
A14 SUPPLY OF BAGS OF FERTILIZER TO FARMERS IN BOSSO/PAIKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE NIGER
A15 PROVISION OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS/EQUIPMENT AND SEED CAPITAL FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF ADAMAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ADAMAWA
A16 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (GRINDING MACHINES) FOR YOUTH OF TOTO LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
A17 SUPPLY OF MOTOR CYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN GOMBE CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT GOMBE
A18 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN KADUNA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT KADUNA
A19 PROVISION OF START-UP KIT (HP LAPTOP 250 IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
A20 PROVISION OF VEHICLES FOR EMPOWERMENT etc FOR THE ZURU AREA AND THE OTHER LGAs WITHIN THE SAME SENATORIAL ZONE KEBBI
A21 PURCHASE OF KEKE NAPEP (TRICYCLES) FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENT YOUTHS IN BIASE, ODUKPANI, BAKASSI AND AKAMPKA LGAs OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
A22 PURCHASE OF KEKE NAPEP (TRICYCLES) FOR EMPOWERMENT OF INDIGENT YOUTHS IN CALABAR MUNICIPAL, AKPABUYO AND CALABAR SOUTH LGAs OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
A23 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN KATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KATSINA STATE. KATSINA
A24 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR FISHERMEN IN IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN/EASTERN OBOLO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE AKWA IBOM
A25 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN AWKA NORTH AND AWKA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A26 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN NJIKOKA, ANAOCHA, AND DUNUKOFIA LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A27 SUPPLY OF USED SIENNA VEHICLES FOR COMMERCIAL EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN IDEMILI NORTH AND IDEMILI SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A28 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS (SEWING MACHINES AND WELDING MACHINES)FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN ABA NORTH /SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
A29 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS (TOYOTA COROLLA LE 2003 MODEL) FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN UKWA LGA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A30 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS (MOTORCYCLE & TRICYCLE) FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN BENDE LGA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A31 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
A32 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH BENEFICIARIES OF SKILL TRAINING IN IHIE TOWN OF ABIA STATE ABIA
A3 3 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN ,PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BORNO STATE OF NORTH EAST BORNO
A34 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS YOBE STATE OF NORTH EAST YOBE
A35 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS ADAMAWA STATE OF NORTH EAST ADAMAWA
A36 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS TARABA STATE OF NORTH EAST TARABA
A37 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMENPROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS GOMBE STATE OF NORTH EAST GOMBE
A38 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS AND WOMENPROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BAUCHI STATE OF NORTH EAST BAUCHI
A39 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS ON COSMETIC PRODUCTIONFOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
A40 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF UGAGA COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A41 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF EKAJUK COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A42 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF WANOKOM COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A43 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF IBIL COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A44 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF IGODOR COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A45 SUPLY OF HAGBITO TILLERS (HNT 1000C) TO FARMERS OF OJIRIM COMMUNITY IN OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA OF CROSS RIVERSTATE CROSS RIVER
A46 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH INKATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT KATSINA
A47 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTHS IN AKOKO-EDOFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
A48 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A49 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLE TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A50 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES TO ACHARA, ABIA STATE ABIA
A51 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS ON CASSAVA PEELER UNDER MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN IN OYO NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT OYO
A52 SUPPLY OF STARTER KITS ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
A53 SUPPLY OF COSMETOLOGY MATERIALS FOR TRAINED WOMEN IN OYONORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
A54 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES AND WELDING MACHINES FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM IN SABON GARI LGA, KADUNA STATE KADUNA
A55 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINE AND IRRIGATION PUMPS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM IN SABON GARI LGA,KADUNA STATE KADUNA
A56 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES IN ADE-ODU OGUN STATE OGUN
A57 SUPPLY OF LADIES MOTORCYCLES IN OTTA OGUN STATE OGUN
A58 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OF UMU NSUGBE, UMU ABATA AND UMU ORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
A59 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UMU NSUGBE AND UMUORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
A60 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO UMU ABATA IN ANAMBRASTATE ANAMBRA
A61 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MARARABAR KANKARA TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A62 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO SABUWAR KASA TOWNS IN KAFUR LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY,KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A63 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MAHUTA TOWNS IN KAFUR LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A64 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO MALUMFASHI TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A65 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO DAYI TOWNS IN MALUMFASHI LGA OF MALUM FASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
A66 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT EQUIPMENT OF EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
A67 SUPPLY OF STARTER PACKS FOR YOUTHS OF EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
A68 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR IBI LGA, TARABA SOUTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A69 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR WUKARI LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A70 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR TAKUM LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A71 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR DONGA LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
A72 PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS FOR USSA LGA, TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABA STATE TARABA
LOT AZ
AZ1 SUPPLY OF FARMING TOOLS AND EQUIPTMENT FOR FARMERS IN IFO/EWEKORO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE OGUN
AZ2 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS INBORGU, AGWARA AND MAGAMA LG As OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ3 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS IN MASHEGU AND WUSHISHI LGAs OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ4 SUPPLY OF SELECTED CUSTOMISED TEXTBOOKS TO SCHOOLS IN RIJAU, KONTAGORA AND MARIGA LGAs OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ5 PROCUREMENT OF DOUBLE CAB PICKUPS VANS FOR SECURITY PATROLIN WUKARI AND IBI LGAs OF SOUTHERN TARABA TARABA
AZ6 PROCUREMENT OF SINGLE CAB PICKUPS VANS FOR SECURITY PATROLIN DONGA AND TAKUM LGAs OF SOUTHERN TARABA TARABA
AZ7 SUPPLY OF RICE PROCESSING EQUIPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT TO ZAMFARA WEST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ZAMFARA STATE ZAMFARA
AZ8 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN NIGER EASTSENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
AZ9 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES TO NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
AZ10 SUPPLY OF TAILORING MACHINES TO NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
AZ11 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ12 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ13 SUPPLY OF LAPTOP COMPUTERS FOR YOUTHS IN EDUCATIONAL TRAINING AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENTS IN RIVERS SOUTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, RIVERS STATE RIVERS
AZ14 SUPPLY OF SCHOOL DESKS TO SCHOOLS IN CALABAR MUNICIPALITY/AKPABUYO LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ15 PURCHASE OF 30-SEATER HIACE BUS IN BIASE LGA OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ16 PURCHASE OF 30-SEATER HIACE BUS IN BAKASSI AND AKAMKPA LGA OF CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ17 SUPPLY OF TRICYCLES FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT IN AKAMKPA LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ18 SUPPLY OF PICK UP VAN FOR CONSTITUENCY OUTREACH IN AKPABUYO LGA, CROSS RIVER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ19 PROVISION OF TRICYCLES AND MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ20 PROVISION OF TOOLS AND FERTILIZERS FOR EMPOWERMENT OF FARMERS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ21 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPLETE SET OF COMPUTERS TO SCHOOLS IN BEKWARA, OBANLIKU AND OBUDU LGAs OF CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ22 PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF COMPLETE SET OF COMPUTERS TO SCHOOLS IN OGOJA AND YALA LGAs OF CROSS RIVER NORTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ23 PROVISION OF SCHOOL DESKS TO SCHOOLS IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ24 SUPPLY OF MAIZE TRESHER MACHINE ON MECHANIZED FARMING INOYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ25 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES AND SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ26 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ27 SUPPLY OF DEEP FREEZERS AND GENERATORS FOR EMPOWERMENT IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ28 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN THE AREAS OF AGRICULTURAL TRADES, SUCH AS AQUACULTURE, SNAIL FARMING AND BEE KEEPING IN EBONYI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ29 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES, SEWING MACHINES, GRINDING MACHINES AND RICE IN WUDIL/GARKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
AZ30 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINGS TO WOMEN IN DUKKU/NAFADAFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY GOMBE STATE GOMBE
AZ31 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS TO OTURKPO/ OHIMNIFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY BENUE STATE BENUE
AZ32 SUPPLY OF TRACTOR, AGRICULTURAL SPRAYING CAN, HAND TILLERS IN IFELODUN/OFFA/OYUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF KWARA STATE. KWARA
AZ33 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN SHIRA/GIADE FED. CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ34 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYLES TO GAMAWA FED.CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ35 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN GAMAWA BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
AZ36 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN & YOUTH IN CHIBOK DAM/ GWOZA CONSTITUENCY, BORNO STATE BORNO
AZ37 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH IN AGRO- ALLIED BUSINESS IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY,KEBBI STATE KEBBI
AZ38 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH AND WOMEN INGWALE FED CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
AZ39 SUPPLY OF BRANDED EXERCISE BOOKS, BICYCLES, TEXTBOOKS AND MATHEMATICAL SETS FOR STUDENTS IN DALA FED CONSTITUENCY,KANO STATE KANO
AZ40 SUPPLY OF SCHOOL CHAIRS/DESKS IN BINDAWA/MANI FED. CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ41 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ42 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ43 SUPPLY OF BAJAJ MOTORCYLES IN MASHI/DUTSI FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ44 WOMEN EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME, SUPPLY OF GRIDNING MACHINES IN KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ45 YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME, SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLESAND TRICYLCES IN KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA FED CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
AZ46 SUPPLY OF VEHICLES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ47 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ48 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ49 SUPPLY OF COSMETICS AND HAIR DRESSING MACHINES FOR EMPOWERMENT IN ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ50 SUPPLY OF SEWING MACHINES AND MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN ISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE. ABIA
AZ51 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EZZA NORTH AND ISHIELU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ52 SUPPLY OF RESETTLEMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS/WOMEN ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
AZ53 EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS IN NKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
AZ54 EMPOWERMENT OF WOMEN IN NKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
AZ55 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR FISHERY PRODUCTION EMPOWERMENT IN ABAK / ETIM EKPO / IKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE. AKWA IBOM
AZ56 SUPPLY OF CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR WOMEN EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA /KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSASTATE BAYESLA
AZ57 SUPPLY OF CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA /KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSASTATE BAYESLA
AZ58 SUPPLY OF RESETTLEMENT ITEMS FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS IN CALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/ BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE. CROSS RIVER
AZ59 PROVISION OF TRICYCLES FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OF CALABAR SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ60 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN IN VARIOUS TRADE IN CALABAR SOUTH, AKPABUYO & BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
AZ61 SUPPLY OF START-UP PACKS TO CONSTITUENTS IN AKOKO EDO FED. CONST. EDO STATE. EDO
AZ62 SUPPLY OF CUSTOMIZED NOTEBOOKS TO AKINYELE / LAGELU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE. OYO
AZ63 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH ON SMALL SCALE FARMING IN IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCYOF OYO STATE OYO
AZ64 SUUPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR WOMEN ON COSMETOLOGY IREPO/OREPO/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
AZ65 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR YOUTH/WOMEN IN IBEJU LEKKI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
AZ66 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT ITEMS FOR YOUTH AND WOMEN IN ADO/IREPODUN-IFELODUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ67 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT IN ADO/IREPODUN IFELODUN FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ68 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR ENTREPRENEURIAL EMPOWERMENT FORWOMEN IN EKITI SOUTH WEST/IKERE/ISE-ORUN, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ69 SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR STRATEGIC EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH IN EKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ70 SUPPLY OF GRINDING MACHINES AND MOTOR MECHANIC TOOLS INEKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ71 SUPPLY OF MOTORCYCLES FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH IN EKITI NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY 11, EKITI STATE EKITI
AZ72 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN/YOUTHS INONDO WEST, ONDO STATE ONDO
AZ73 SUPPLY OF EMPOWERMENT MATERIALS FOR WOMEN/YOUTHS INONDO EAST, ONDO STATE ONDO
AZ74 SUPPLY OF BAJAJ MOTORCYCLES FOR YOUTHS IN AYEDIRE/IWO/OLAOLUWA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OSUN STATE. OSUN
LOT B: WORKS
LOT B PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
B1 UGBO EROSION CONTROL, ENUGU ENUGU
B2 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN KATSINA STATE KATSINA,
B3 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN SOKOTO STATE SOKOTO
B4 UPGRADING OF NDE MODEL SKILLS CENTRE IN DELTA STATE DELTA
B5 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, ADAMAWA, GOMBE & NASARAWA STATES ADAMAWA,GOMBE &NASARAWA
B6 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, KWARA, JIGAWA & SOKOTO STATES KWARA, JIGAWA & SOKOTO
B7 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, ONDO, OYO & ENUGU ONDO,OYO & ENUGU
B8 REHABILITATION OF 3 SKILLS CENTRES, EBONYI, AKWA-IBOM & CROSS RIVER STATES EBONYI, AKWA- IBOM & CROSSRIVER
B9 PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND TRAINING FACILITIES IN AGRIC CENTRES IN OKUNU IN ONDO, EBONY & OYO STATES EBONYI,OYO & ONDO
BIO COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
B11 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, OSUN STATE OSUN
B12 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
B13 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES, EBONYI STATE EBONYI
B14 COMPLETION OF RENOVATION WORKS AT SKILLS ACQUISITION CENTRES EKITI STATE EKITI
B15 COMPLETION OF FENCE, CONSTRUCTION OF MAKE-SHIFT STAND,AND LEVELLING OF THE PREMISES OF NDE HQ LAND IN GUDU ABUJA. FCT
B16 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLE AND PUMPING MACHINE FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT AT AJIDOGORI-KALGI, YOBE STATE YOBE
B17 RENOVATION AND PROVISION OF BASIC HEALTH EQUIPMENT TOSOME SELECTED PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES IN SELECTED LG As INKWARA NORTH KWARA
B18 PROVISION OF HAND PUMP BOREHOLES TO ALL THE FIVE LG AS INKWARA NORTH KWARA
B19 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 500KVA AND 300KVA TRANSFORMERSTO SOME SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN KWARA NORTH. KWARA
B20 CONSTRUCTION OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN A SELECTED LG A’IN YOBE STATE THE NORTH-EAST GEOPOLITICAL ZONE YOBE
B21 CONSTRUCTION OF STUDENTS HOSTEL FOR ENTREPRENENRSHIP CENTRE AT POPO, KWARA STATE KWARA
B22 PROVISION OF SOLAR LIGHT TO SELECTED COMMUNITIES IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
B23 EROSION CONTROL AND PROVISION OF DRAINAGES ANDEVACUATION OF REFUSE AT GUNGU – NEW BUSSA NIGER
B24 CONSTRUCTION OF GENERAL-PURPOSE ASSEMBLY SHADE AT MODEL SCHOOL, IBRAHIM TAIWO ROAD- BUSSA NIGER
B25 REHABILITATION, SURFACE DRESSING AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINGES OF RURAL ROADS IN UHUOLUGHO – NGODO ROAD OF ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B26 REHABILITATION, SURFACE DRESSING AND CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINGES OF RURAL ROADS IN SELECTED LOCATIONS INUMUNNEOCHI LGA OF ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B27 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE CIVIC CENTRE IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B28 CONSTRUCTION/RENOVATION OF TWO BLOCKS OF THREECLASSROOM ACROSS ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B29 PROVISION OF SOLAR POWERED BOREHOLES IN ISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B30 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD FROM ISUOCHI TO UGWUEME BOUNDARY, ABIA STATE ABIA
B31 REHABILITATION OF ALHAMIS – BULUM – BULUM – ATAMALA ROAD INNASSARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B32 REHABILITATION OF MADA STATION – TUDUN MARAFA ROAD INNASSARAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B33 ELECTRIFICATION OF UMME – BAKYANO – ARAGUDU IN NASSARAWANORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NASSARAWA
B34 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALL-IN-ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHTS ACROSS ONITSHA SOUTH, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
B35 CONSTRUCTION OF FEMALE STUDENTS HOSTEL AT AME SCHOOL,ABIA STATE ABIA
LOT BZ
BZ1 CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCKS OF CLASSROOMS IN GDSS KUTUKOKI, KWESATI USSA LGA, SOUTHERN TARABA
BZ2 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN ZURMITOWN, ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND KUNGURKI TOWN OFKAURA NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT, ZAMFARA NORTHSENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
BZ3 CONSTRUCTION OF ASSEMBLY SHADE/HALL IN MODEL SCHOOL, IBRAHIM TAIWO ROAD NEW BUSSA AND CLASSROOM FOR MODEL SCHOOL KONTAGORA IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE. NIGER
BZ4 CONSTRUCTION OF 1 BLOCK OF 3 CLASSROOMS EACH AT LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABAH-MBAHAV, NKST PRIMARY SCHOOL ANTYO- MBAJOR, V/IKYA LGA AND LGA PRIMARY SCHOOL HEGHA- MBAGWAZA, USHONGO IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIALDISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ5 REHABILITATION OF SOME PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRES AND SUPPLYOF ESSENTIAL MEDICAL FACILITIES IN LOGO, KONSHISHA, TONGOV, K/ALA AND KWANDE LGA IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIALDISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ6 CONSTRUCTION OF MOTORISED BOREHOLES WITH 20,000 LITRES OVERHEAD WATER TANK AT ABEDA, TSAR-MBADUKU, JOOTER, KOTI- SHANGEV YA, AKUNDU-IWAREV, KONSHISHA AND KASAR TOWNS IN BENUE NORTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, BENUE STATE. BENUE
BZ7 COMPLETION OF SCHOOL HALL IN MOUNT CAMEL GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL, OGOJA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ8 CONSTRUCTION OF 3NOS. CLASSROOM BLOCKS IN ST PAUL’SPRIMARY SCHOOL, IJEGU YALA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ9 CONSTRUCTION OF 3NOS. CLASSROOM BLOCKS IN ST. JOSEPHPRIMARY SCHOOL, OKUKU, YALA, CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ10 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL GATE IN MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, OKPOMA CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
BZ11 CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN MARKET (WITH ABATTOIR) AT AFOR OBAZU IN MBAITOLI L.G.A OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
BZ12 CONSTRUCTION OF A MODERN MARKET (WITH ABATTOIR) FORAHIAZU L.G.A. OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
BZ13 RENOVATION OF 4 PRIMARY HEALTH CARE CENTRES IN AKOKO-EDO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ14 PROVISION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN ONITSHA NORTH ANAMBRA
BZ15 SOLAR POWERED STREET LIGHTS IN ABEOKUTA NORTH, OBAFEMI- OWODE AND ODEDA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OGUN
BZ16 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL PERIMETER FENCING AT DOMA NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOMA LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
BZ17 CONSTRUCTION OF AKO COMMUNITY HALL, AKO-MATOOLE, AGO- IWOYE, IJEBU-NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE OGUN
BZ18 CONSTRUCTION OF OLOPOMERIN STREET, AGO-IWOYE, IJEBU NORTH LGA, OGUN STATE OGUN
BZ19 CONSTRUCTION OF FEEDER ROAD FROM KILA -RAHAMA-GARWA- KAFIN DOKI IN GWARAM FED CONSTITUENCY, JIGAWA STATE JIGAWA
BZ20 RENOVATION OF PAEDIATRICS, MALE WARD AND THEATRE AT GENERAL HOSPITAL YAURI IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE KEBBI
BZ21 COMPLETION AND FURNISHING OF SCHOOL HALL NNEAMAKA COMMUNITY SECONDRY SCHOOL IFITEDUNU, DUNUKOFIA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ22 LANDSCAPING AND FURNISHING OF ENUAGU VILLAGE HALL, ENUGWU-UKWU, NJIKOKA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
BZ23 RENOVATION OF 3 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT OBIECHI PRIMARY SCHOOL UMUNNACHI, DUNUOKOFIA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ24 RENOVATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCK AT COMMUNITY SECONDARY (NIMO GIRLS) SCHOOL, NIMO, NJIKOKA LGA, ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
BZ25 CONSTRUCTION OF AGU-UDO POLICE STATION IN NANKA, ORUMBA NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY ANAMBRA
BZ26 CONSTRUCTION OF 2 SIDE DRAINAGES AT OKWUDILIEZENWANKWO ROAD IN NANKA, ORUMBA NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY. ANAMBRA
BZ27 RENOVATION OF 6 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT ZOUKUMOR PRIMARY SCHOOL, OJOBO IN BURUTU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE. DELTA
BZ28 RECONSTRUCTION OF EKOSODIN SECONDARY SCHOOL, EKOSODIN, OVIA NORTH EAST, OVIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ29 CONSTRUCTION OF PRIMARY SCHOOL OF SIX CLASSROOMS, HEADMASTER’S OFFICE AND TOILETS IN SULE CAMP, OVIA NORTHEAST, OVIA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE EDO
BZ30 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 500KVA TRANSFORMER IN IKPOBA OKHA LGA EDO
BZ31 REHABILITATION OF 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN ISIUKWUATO LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT. ABIA STATE ABIA
BZ32 REHABILITATION OF 3 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN BENDE LGA, ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE. ABIA
BZ33 REHABILITATION OF 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN OHAFIA LGA.ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE ABIA
BZ34 REHABILITATION OF THREE (3) PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN NDIAGWU ABAM, OZU -ABAM, AND ARO-TOWN, AROCHUKWU LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ABIA STATE. ABIA
BZ35 REHABILITATION OF TWO (2) PRIMARY SCHOOL BLOCKS IN NNE ATO AND ISUOCHI UMUNNNEOCHI LGA ABIA NORTH SENATORIALDISTRICT ABIA STATE. ABIA
LOT C: SERVICES
LOT C PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
Cl WEBSITE ADMINISTRATION, DATA BASE AND DEVELOPMENT, COMPUTER REPAIRS TRAINING NDE HQ
C2 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTH OF IMO EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT IMO
C3 TRAINING AND GRANT TO WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN BOSSO/ PAIKO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NIGER STATE NIGER
C4 SKILLS ACQUISITION FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF ADAMAWASOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ADAMAWA
C5 CAPCITY BUILDING AND WEALTH CREATION IN THE AGRICULTURAL VALUE CHAIN IN ONDO NORTH ONDO
C6 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTH OF TOTO LGA, NASARAWA STATE NASARAWA
C7 VOCATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING FOR YOUTHS AND WOMEN EMPOWERMENT ACROSS NIGER SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT NIGER
C8 GRANTS TO INDIGENT STUDENTS OF HIGHER INSTITUTIONS IN NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
C9 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LG As OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C10 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN OGBARU, ONITSHA NORTHAND ONITSHA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C11 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATES ON THE USE OF E- COMMERCE FOR BUSINESS GROWTH IN AYAMELUM AND OYI LGAsOF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C12 HUMAN CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT TRAINING FOR FISHERMEN IN IKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN/EASTERN OBOLO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY,AKWA IBOM STATE AKWA IBOM
C13 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN ON FOOD PROCESSING, PACKAGING AND STORAGE AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C14 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON RICE FARMING. IN ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C15 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN ON RICE PROCESSINGAND PACKAGING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C16 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTHS ON BARBING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C17 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON COSMETHOLOGY AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C18 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR YOUTHS ON SHOE MAKING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C19 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS ONPOULTRY FARMING AT ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C20 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING ON CASSAVA VALUE CHAIN IMPROVEMENT AT UMUNNEOCHI IN ISUIKWATO/UMUNNEOCHI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY IN ABIA STATE ABIA
C21 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMEN IN AKUKUTORA/ASARI TORURIVERS STATE RIVERS
C22 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BORNO STATE OFNORTH EAST BORNO
C23 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS YOBE STATE OF NORTHEAST YOBE
C24 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS ADAMAWA STATE OFNORTH EAST ADAMAWA
C25 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS TARABA STATE OFNORTH EAST TARABA
C26 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS GOMBE STATE OFNORTH EAST GOMBE
C27 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTH AND WOMEN PROGRAMS IN SOME LGAs ACROSS BAUCHI STATE OFNORTH EAST BAUCHI
C28 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FORWOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ANAMBRA EAST AND ANAMBRA WEST LGAsOF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C29 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN OGBARLJ, ONITSHA NORTH AND ONITSHA SOUTH LGAs OF ANAMBRA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C30 CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING ON COSMETICS PRODUCTION FORWOMEN AND YOUTHS IN AYAMELUM AND OYI LGAs OF ANAMBRANORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ANAMBRA
C31 SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTH IN KATSINA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT KATSINA
C32 TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT OF YOUTHS OF BOLORUNDURO/LAJE COMMUNITIES IN ONDO EAST/WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, ONDO STATE ONDO
C33 TRAINING OF YOUTHS IN AKOKO-EDO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
C34 SKILL ACQUISITION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME FOR THE UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN OF SURULERE 2 FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
C35 MEDICAL OUTREACH AND FREE EYE TREATMENT TO INDIGENTCITIZENS OF NIGER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, NIGER STATE NIGER
C36 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN OGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, ORIRE OLORUNSOGBO, IREPO, SAKI WEST AND OORELOPE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C37 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON MECHANIZED FARMING FOR YOUTHS IN ISEYIN, KAJOLA, IWAJOYA, SAKI EAST AND ATIGBO AND ITESIWAJULGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C38 TRAINING ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OGBOMOSO NORTH, IREPO, ISEYIN, ORIRE, OGBOMOSO SOUTH, SAKI WEST AND KAJOLA LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C39 TRAINING ON MODERN BUILDING TECHNIQUES FOR YOUTH IN OORELOPE, SAKI EAST, ATIGBO, IWAJOWA, OLORUNSOGBO AND ITESIWAJI LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C40 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN OORELOPE, ATIGBOISEYIN, OLORUNSOGBO, AND SAKI WEST LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE OYO
C41 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN IN ITESIWAJU, ORIRE AND OGBOMOSO NORTH LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT,OYO STATE. OYO
C42 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY FOR WOMEN IN IWAJOWA IREPO, SAKI EAST, OGBOMOSO SOUTH AND KAJOLA LGAS OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT OYO
C43 TRAINING AND START-UP CAPITAL FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS OFUMU NSIJGBE, UMU ABATA AND UMU ORULA IN ANAMBRA STATE. ANAMBRA
C44 TRAINING AND GRANT TO UMU NSUGBE AND UMU ORULA INANAMBRA STATE IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C45 TRAINING AND GRANT TO UMU ABATA IN ANAMBRA STATE ANAMBRA
C46 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED PERSONS IN MALUMFASHI/KAFUR FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, KATSINA STATE KATSINA
C47 TRAINING OF YOUTHS ON TRACTOR USAGE, ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND HADLING IN TARABA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, TARABASTATE TARABA
LOT CZ
CZ1 TRAINING ON COSMETOLOGY & BEAUTY PRODUCTS FOR YOUTHSAND WOMEN IN IJEBU NORTH/IJEBU EAST/OGUN WATERSIDEFEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE OGUN
CZ2 TRAINING ON TIE & DYE; AND ADIRE PRODUCTION FOR YOUTHS IN IJEBU NORTH/IJEBU EAST/OGUN WATERSIDEFEDERALCONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE. OGUN
CZ3 SKILL ACQUISITION/EMPOWERMENT FOR RURAL WOMEN IN KOGI CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KOGI STATE. KOGI
CZ4 TRAINING OF WOMEN ON STANDARDIZED VALUE ADDITION ANDPROCESSING METHODS OF ROOTS AND TUBER CROPS IN EDO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EDO STATE EDO
CZ5 MEDICAL OUTREACH PROGRAMME IN CROSS RIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ6 PROVISION OF GRANTS TO ENTREPRENEURS (WIDOWS) IN CROSSRIVER NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ7 TECHNICAL ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN AGRICULTURE AND AGRO-BUSINESS FOR BIRNIN-GWARI LGA IN KADUNA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, KADUNA STATE. KADUNA
CZ8 TECHNICAL ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN AGRICULTURE AND AGRO-BUSINESS FOR GIWA LGA IN KADUNA CENTRALSENATORIAL DISTRICT, KADUNA STATE. KADUNA
CZ9 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS ON SOAP MAKING, CANDLE MAKING COCONUT OIL ETC IN OSUN EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT,OSUN STATE. OSUN
CZ10 TRAINING AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME FOR YOUTHS IN OSUN EAST LGA, OSUN EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OSUN STATE OSUN
CZ11 SKILLS ACQUISITION ON MECHANIZED FARMING IN OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, OYO STATE. OYO
CZ12 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN IWAJOWA, ISEYIN, KAJOLA, ANDITSIWAJU LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ13 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN IREPO, OLORUNSOGO, AND ORELOPE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ14 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN SAKI WEST, SAKI EAST, AND ATIGBOLGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ON ICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ15 TRAINING OF THE YOUTHS IN INOGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, AND ORIRE LGAs OF OYO NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT ONICT, IN OYO STATE. OYO
CZ16 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN THE AREAS OF AGRICULTURAL TRADES, SUCH AS AQUACULTURE, SNAIL FARMINGAND BEE KEEPING IN EBONYI SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ17 TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING IN BASIC COMPUTER SKILLS OF YOUTHS IN IKWERE LGA RIVERS
CZ18 SKILL ACQUISATION TRAINING FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS OF NDI IBAGWAKA ENUGU STATE ENUGU
CZ19 UKANAFUN & ORUK ANAM LGAS YOUTH EMPOWERMENT SUSTAINABLE SKILLSTRAINING, ENTREPRENEURSHIP, SENSITIZATION AND EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMME AKWA IBOM
CZ20 TRAINING OF YOUTH/WOMEN IN AWE/DOMA/KEANA OF FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, NASARAWA STATE. NASARAWA
CZ21 ENTREPRENEURSHIP TRAININGFOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTH ANDWOMEN IN FUFORE AND SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS ADAMAWA
CZ22 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF (SEWINGMACHINES) IN MUBI NORTH, MUBI SOUTH AND MAIHA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS, ADAMAWA ADAMAWA
CZ23 TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN IN SHIRA/GIADE FED. CONST. BAUCHI STATE BAUCHI
CZ24 TRAINING OF WOMEN & YOUTH IN CHIBOK DAM/ GWOZA CONSTITUENCY, BORNO STATE BORNO
CZ25 TRAINING ON EFFECTIVE APPLICATION OF FERTILIZER NANGERE /POTISKUM FEDERAL CONST. YOBE STATE. YOBE
CZ26 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTH IN AGRO-ALLIED BUSINESS IN YAURI/NGASKI/SHANGA FED. CONSTITUENCY, KEBBI STATE KEBBI
CZ27 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMEN IN GWALE FED CONSTITUENCY, KANO STATE KANO
CZ28 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF MOTORCYCLES IN ZANGO KATAF/JABA FED CONSTITUENCY, KADUNA STATE KADUNA
CZ29 ADVOCACY SENSITIZATION AND REHABILITATION OF DRUGDEPENDENT PERSONS IN ABA NORTH/SOUTH FEDERALCONSTITUENCY, ABIA STATE ABIA
CZ30 SKILL ACQUISITION TRANING FOR SELECTED WOMEN AND YOUTH IN ANAMBRA ANAMBRA
CZ31 PROVISION OF SCHOLARSHIP GRANTS TO OVERSEA STUDENTS TO ‘ STUDY IN ABROAD (6 STUDENTS IN THE CONSTITUENCY) AND 130 STUDENTS IN NIGERIAN UNIVERSITY IN EZZA SOUTH LGA OF EZZA SOUTH/IKWO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF EBONYI STATE. EBONY!
CZ32 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED TOUTHS ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ33 TRAINING OF UNEMPLOYED WOMEN ON SKILL DELIVERY IN ABAKALIKI/IZZI LGA, EBONYI STATE. EBONYI
CZ34 TRAINING IN SECURITY AWARENESS, STRESS MANAGEMENT AND SUICIDE PREVENTION IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN IDEATO NORTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
CZ35 TRAINING OF YOUTHS AND WOMEN INNKWERRE/ISU/NWANGELE/NJABA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, IMO STATE. IMO
CZ36 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING ON FISHERY PRODUCTION IN ABAK /ETIM EKPO / IKA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, AKWA IBOM STATE. AKWA IBOM
CZ37 TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING EQUIPMENT FOR WOMEN AND YOUTHS EMPOWERMENT IN YENAGOA/KOLUKUMA-OPOKUMA, BAYELSA STATE BAYELSA
CZ38 SKILL ACQUISITION TRAINING FOR UNEMPLOYED YOUTHS INCALABAR SOUTH/AKPABUYO/ BAKASSI, CROSS RIVER STATE. CROSS RIVER
CZ39 BASIC BUSINESS TRAINING FOR BENEFICIARIES OF MOTORCYCLES TO YOUTH IN OGOJA/YALA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, CROSS RIVER STATE CROSS RIVER
CZ40 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTHS IN ETHIOPE EAST/ETHIOPE WEST FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, DELTA STATE DELTA
CZ41 TRAINING OF WOMEN AND YOUTH ON SKILL ACQUISITION IN EGOR/IKPOBA-OKHA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY EDO
CZ42 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMENT ON COSMETOLOGY FOR UHUNMWODE LGA OF ORHIONMWON/UHUNMWODE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE. EDO
CZ43 TRAINING OF YOUTH AND WOMENT ON COSMETOLOGY FOR ORHIONMWON LGA OF ‘ORHIONMWON/UHUNMWODE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, EDO STATE. EDO
CZ44 ENTREPRENEUR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT TO CONSTITUENTS IN AKOKO EDO FED. CONST. EDO STATE. EDO
CZ45 TRAINING OF YOUTH ON SKILLS ACQUISITIONS AKINYELE / LAGELU FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OYO STATE. OYO
CZ46 TRAINING OF YOUTH ON SMALL SCALE FARMING IN IREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
CZ47 TRAINING OF WOMEN ON COSMETOLOGYIREPO/OREPO/OLORUNSOGO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY OF OYO STATE OYO
CZ48 TRAINING ON SOAP MAKING FOR YOUTH IN OJO FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
CZ49 VOCATIONAL TRAINING OF YOUTH/WOMEN IN IBEJU LEKKI FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, LAGOS STATE LAGOS
CZ50 TRAINING OF THE UNEMPLOYED IN ABEOKUTA SOUTH FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY, OGUN STATE. OGUN
CZ51 VOCATIONAL TRAINING FOR WIDOWS IN HAIRDRESSING, BEADS & EVENT MANAGEMENT FOR SELECTED PEOPLE FROM ABIA CENTRAL SENATORIAL DISTRICT, ABIA STATE ABIA

CATEGORY D: SERVICES (CONSULTANCY)

LOT D PROJECT DESCRIPTION LOCATION
D1 CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS WITH VAST KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERIENCE TO TAKE ON RELATED SERVICES IN PROJECT EXECUTION SOME STATES OF THE FEDERATION

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

BENUE STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION BOARD, MAKURDI-

INVITATION FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION NOTICE AND INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR 4TH QUARTER 2018 TO 4TH QUARTER 2019 UBE/SUBEB MATCHING GRANTS FOR CONSTRUCTION/REHABILITATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCKS, CONDUCT OF GEOPHYSICAL SURVEYS/DRILLING OF BOREHOLES, SUPPLY OF PUPILS DESKS AND CHAIRS IN PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

BENUE STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION BOARD, MAKURDI
UBEC/STATE MATCHING GRANT INTERVENTION FUND
PRE-QUALIFICATION NOTICE AND INVITATION FOR TENDER FOR 4TH QUARTER 2018 TO 4TH QUARTER 2019 UBE/SUBEB MATCHING GRANTS FOR CONSTRUCTION/REHABILITATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCKS, CONDUCT OF GEOPHYSICAL SURVEYS/DRILLING OF BOREHOLES, SUPPLY OF PUPILS DESKS AND CHAIRS IN PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS
INVITATION FOR PRE QUALIFICATION

1. Benue State Universal Basic Education Board Makurdi hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for prequalification and Tender from eligible Bidders for contracts for the construction of classroom blocks, Rehabilitation/Renovation of Classroom blocks, Conduct of Geophysical Surveys/Drilling of Boreholes, supply of Pupils’ Desks and Chairs for Primary and Junior Secondary schools across the state through 4TH Quarter 2018 to 4TH Quarter 2019 Matching Grant.

2. The projects are as listed in the table below:-
CONSTRUCTION OF UBE STANDARD BLOCK OF 3-CLASSROOMS, OFFICE, STORE AND 3- NO. BLOCKS OF VIP TOILETS

YEAR 2018

Lot No LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL PROJECT DESCRIPTION
1 AGATU LGEA P/S Obanowa Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
2 BURUKU LGEA P/S Akawa Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
3 GBOKO LGEA P/S Nor-Yandev Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
4 GUMA LGEA P/S Babaluwa Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
5 GUMA LGEA P/S Utem Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
6 GUMA LGEA P/S Akumba Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
7 Gwer East LGEA P/S UVA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
8 GWER EAST RCM P/S Uoor Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
9 GWER WEST NKST P/S Apia Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
10 GWER WEST RCM P/S Ormin Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
11 LOGO LGEA P/S Kwagh Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
12 OGBADIBO ST. JOSEPH’S P/S Orakam Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
13 TARKA LGEA P/S Nande Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
14 UKUM NKST P/S Pevikyaa Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
15 USHONGO LGEA P/S Tarungwa Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
16 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S Tsuwa- Mbagbera Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
17 VANDEIKYA UBE JSS CENTRAL Vandeikya Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
18 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S Ikpaajav- Mbayongo Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets

YEAR 2019

19 ADO LGEA P/S EBIA ULAYI Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
20 GUMA LGEA P/S AKPA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
21 GUMA LGEA P/S TSE-KYUAN Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
22 GUMA LGEA P/S KPAV Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
23 GUMA LGEA P/S IWANYAJO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
24 GWER EAST NKSTP/SAKOR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
25 KATSINAALA LGEA P/S GBAAIKYO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
26 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S YOGBO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
27 LOGO NKST P/S IGBOUGHUL Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
28 OHIMINI LGEA P/S EYI UKPOBI Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
29 OHIMINI RCM P/S EBOYA-OGLEWU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
30 USHONGO LGEA P/S ATEKOMBUL Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
31 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S ANZA-UTE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
32 UKUM LGEA P/S ABO-AJIO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
33 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S GERI-MBAAKON Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
34 VANDEIKYA NKST P/S ADEIYONGU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
35 ADO LGEA P/S OJIEGBE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
36 APA MPS EDIKWU ICHO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
37 APA ANGLICAN P/S ADIKWU- OLADOGA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
38 OJU LGEA P/S OKOBI-ICHO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
39 OTUKPO LGEA P/S OFILOKO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
40 BURUKU NKST P/S GAI-MBAGEN Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
41 GUMA LGEA P/S AIIM Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
42 GUMA UBE JSSTSEIKYO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
43 GUMA LGEA P/S TSAVNUM Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
44 GUMA NKST P/S ISHEREV Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
45 KATSINAALA RCM P/S LUNJO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
46 OBI LGEA P/S OYE-OBI ANIU ITO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
47 OBI LGEA P/S UDEBOR-ITO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
48 OKPOKWU LGEA P/S EFFECHE EDUMOGA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
49 KWANDE NKST P/S ZEGE-MBALUMUN Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
50 BURUKU ANGLICAN P/S INYOM Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
51 BURUKU LGEA P/S MAAR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
52 BURUKU LGEA P/S TSE-ANGIR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
53 BURUKU LGEA P/S BUA MBAGEN Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
54 GBOKO LGEA P/S MBAKWADAM MBATIEREV Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
55 GBOKO LGEA P/S SHENGE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
56 GUMA LGEA P/S AKOIVAAN Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
57 GWER WEST LGEA P/S MKOVUL Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
58 GWER WEST NKST P/S UKUM A Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
59 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S AGBEEDE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3 No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
60 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IKPEAKOR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
61 LOGO LGEA P/S TSEAGERAGA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3 No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
62 OHIMINI LGEA P/S EJULE AUME Construction of Standard Block of 3 No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
63 OHIMINI LGEA P/S AWULEMA OGLEWU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
64 OHIMINI LGEA P/S ABAKPA- ONYAGEDE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
65 OJU LGEA P/S OBUSSA AINU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
66 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IPOLO UGBOJU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
67 OTUKPO LGEA P/S OGOME Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
68 OTUKPO RCM P/S OGODUMU-ADOKA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3 No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
69 USHONGO LGEA P/S GEG II MBAKUHA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
70 GBOKO LGEA P/S GBAMAN ABETSE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
71 GUMA LGEA P/S TSE GAR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
72 GUMA LGEA P/S AVIAKA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
73 GWER EAST LGEA P/S NYAMOR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
74 GWER EAST LGEA P/S AKENA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
75 MAKURDI LGEA P/S AKA-JABELA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office. Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
76 MAKURDI LGEA P/S ANTER Construction of Standard Block of 3 No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
77 MAKURDI LGEA P/S TATYOUGH Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
78 TARKA LGEA P/S GBIHI-VEMBE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
79 TARKA LGEA P/S ATIGHIR Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets
80 GWER WEST RCM P/S KUKU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office, Store and 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets

CONSTRUCTION OF UBE STANDARD BLOCK OF 3-CLASSROOMS, OFFICE AND STORE

YEAR 2018

LOT NO LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL PROJECT DESCRIPTION
81 ADO LGEA P/S OLEUKPO AGILA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
82 GUMA UBE JSS GINDE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
83 GWER WEST UBE JSS AGAGBE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
84 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IKPEM Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
85 MAKURDI UBE JSS DEMEKPE Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
86 MAKURDI LGEA LOW COST NORTH BANK Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
87 MAKURDI UBE JSS LGEA P/S NORTH BANK Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
88 OTUKPO LGEA P/S AMLA ICHO Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
89 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IBAJI UGBOJU Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store

YEAR 2019

LOT NO. LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL PROJECT DESCRIPTION
90 ADO LGEA P/S EKILE CENTRE ONYENE Construction of Standard Block of3No. Classrooms, office and Store
91 KWANDE UBE JSS. JAVER-MBAGA IKYURAV-YA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
92 AGATU LGEA P/S OBAGAJI Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
93 GBOKO LGEA P/S AMERA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
94 KWANDE LGEA P/S NYIHEMBA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
95 OGBADIBO LGEA P/S OLAI-OGWUCHE OTUKPA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
96 OGBADIBO LGEA P/S EJULE ADUPI ORAKAM Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
97 OTUKPO LGEA P/S ADIM AKPA Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
98 GUMA UBE JSS GBAJIMBA CENTRAL Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store
99 GUMA UBE JSS GBAJIMBA CENTRAL Construction of Standard Block of 3No. Classrooms, office and Store

CONSTRUCTION OF 3 NO. BLOCK OF V.I.P TOILETS

LOT NO. LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL PROJECT DESCRIPTION
100 MAKURDI 31 AC NORTH BANK Construction of 3No. Blocks of VIP Toilets

REHABILITATION/RENOVATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCK

YEAR 2018

LOT NO. LGA NAME OF SCHOOL BLOCK PROJECT DESCRIPTION
101 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms and Office
102 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms
103 GBOKO LGEA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCH, GBOKO O Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of Hall and Store
104 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDABI ADOKA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
105 GBOKO LGEA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCH, GBOKO F Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 1 Classrooms
106 GBOKO LGEA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCH, GBOKO E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 1 Classrooms
107 OHIMINI RCM PRIM SCH, ODEGA ONYAGEDE D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms
108 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BABANRUWA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
109 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOM A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
110 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NGBAN C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
111 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TORKPANDE A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
112 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWENEV B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
113 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWENEV D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
114 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA G Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
115 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-IKYO-SAGHEV B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
116 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
117 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR F Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
118 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
119 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOI IGBO C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
120 APA BAPTIST PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
121 APA METH PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
122 AGATU METH PRIMARY SCHOOL ENICHA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
123 GBOKO LGEA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCH, GBOKO C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms, Office and Wc
124 VANDEIKYA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GERI-MBAAKON A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
125 KWANDE RCM PRIMARY SCHOO, ANONGO C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms

YEAR 2019

LOT NO. LGA NAME OF SCHOOL BLOCK PROJECT DESCRIPTION
126 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
127 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
128 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE F Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms and Office
129 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE H Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
130 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of Office
131 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
132 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA F Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
133 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA G Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms
134 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
135 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
136 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms
137 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
138 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
139 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AONDONA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
140 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AONDONA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
141 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALLAN-AKPA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
142 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALLAN-AKPA C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
143 ADO ST. PAUL’S (LGEA) PRIM SCH, UTONKON A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
144 ADO ST. PAUL’S (LGEA) PRIM SCH, UTONKON C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
145 OKPOKWU LGEA PRIM SCH, INGLE CENTRE EDUMOGA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
146 OKPOKWU LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UGWU OKPOGA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
147 OGBADIBO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, EFFIOM OTUKPA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
148 GWER-WEST LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHUME A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
149 GWER-WEST LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHUME C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
150 GWER-WEST RCM PRIM SCHOOL, AKUME MBAKYURAN A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms and Office
151 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDABI ADOKA C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
152 OTUKPO ST ANDREW’S PRIM SCH, AUNE ADOKA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 5 Classrooms Office and Store
153 OTUKPO ST PETER’S PRIM SCH, OKPEJE ADOKA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms
154 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAM A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
155 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOM B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
156 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDEI-BRANCH A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
157 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDEI-BRANCH B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
158 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMENGER A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of Office, library and Store
159 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMENGER B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
160 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, HIRNYAM A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
161 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, INUNDU A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
162 GUMA RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAUDU D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms
163 GUMA RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAUDU E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
164 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MBABIEM B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No, Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
165 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANTSO C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4 Classrooms
166 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms
167 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
168 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
169 GWER LGEA CENTRAL PRIM SCHOOL, ALIADE A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms 2-Offices, Staffroom and 2-Stores
170 GWER LGEA CENTRAL PRIM SCHOOL, ALIADE D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms
171 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANJA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 3 Classrooms
172 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms
173 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No, Block of 2 Classrooms
174 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
175 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
176 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms
177 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOIIGBO D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3Classrooms
178 MAKURDI LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-DEI A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 4 Classrooms
179 MAKURDI LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-DEI B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
180 MAKURDI RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADEM C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms
181 APA ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms
182 APA METH PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 3 Classrooms
183 AGATU METH PRIMARY SCHOOL, USHA E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms
184 AGATU RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, OWETO A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
185 AGATU UBE JSS OWETO A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 3 Classrooms
186 OBI LGEA PILOT PRIMARY SCH, ADUM B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
187 OBI LGEA PRIMARY SCH, OJEKWE-ITO, ODIAPA B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms and Office
188 OBI LGEA PRIMARY SCH, UDEGI B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms
189 OJU LGEA PRIMARY SCH, UKPUTE AINU B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
190 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AKPAGHER A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 4 Classrooms Office and Store
191 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AKPAGHER E Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms
192 KWANDE RCM PRIMARY SCH, ANONGO A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 3 Classrooms, Office and Store
193 KONSHISHA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, JOV-KYUNDAN D Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 3 Classrooms
194 USHONGO NKST PRIMARY SCH, FAAJIR A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
195 KWANDE RCM PRIMARY SCH, JAVER B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No. Block of 4Classrooms
196 KWANDE RCM PRIMARY SCH, JAVER A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1No Block of 3 Classrooms Office and Store
197 VANDEIKYA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, GERI-MBAAKON B Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 2 Classrooms
198 VANDEIKYA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, GERI-MBAAKON C Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store
199 VANDEIKYA RCM PRIMARY SCH, AGBATSE A Rehabilitation/Renovation of 1 No. Block of 2 Classrooms Office and Store

LOT 200

PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF PLASTIC TABLES/CHAIRS

YEAR 2018

LOT NO. LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL NO OF TABLES/CHAIRS
1 OGBADIBO ST. JOSEPH’S P/S ORAKAM 105
2 OTUKPO LGEA P/S AMLA ICHO 105
3 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IBAJI UGBOJU 105
4 TARKA LGEA P/S NANDE 105
5 TARKA LGEA P/S SOONYON 105
6 USHONGO LGEA P/S TARUNGWA 105
7 VANDEIKYA NKST P/S ABENA 105
8 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S IKPAAJAV-MBAYONGO 105
9 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 70
10 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 105
11 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 105
12 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
13 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 105
14 ADO ST. PAUL’S (LGEA) PRIM SCH, UTONKON 70
15 OKPOKWU LGEA PRIM SCHOOL, AKPOGA EDUMOGA 70
16 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDABI ADOKA 70
17 OTUKPO ST ANDREW’S PRIM SCH, AUNE ADOKA 70
18 OTUKPO ST MARY’S PRIM SCH, ONIPI ADOKA 70
19 OHIMINI RCM PRIM SCH, ODEGA ONYAGEDE 70
20 OHIMINI RCM PRIM SCH, ODEGA ONYAGEDE 70
21 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BABANRUWA 105
22 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOM 70
23 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NGBAN 70
24 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TORKPANDE 70
25 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UKPIAM 70
26 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWENEV 70
27 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWENEV 105
28 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA 70
29 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-IKYO-SAGHEV 105
30 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR 70
31 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR 70
32 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA 105
33 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOI IGBO 70
34 APA BAPTIST PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA 70
35 APA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA 105
36 APA METH PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA 105
37 AGATU METH PRIMARY SCHOOL, ENICHA 105
38 OBI LGEA PRIMARY SCH, OJEKWE-ITO, ODIAPA 105
39 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AGBADU, MBATIAV 105
40 USHONGO NKST PRIMARY SCH, FAAJIR 70
41 UKUM NKST P/S PEVIKYAA 105
42 LOGO LGEA P/S TYOKYAA 105
43 KONSHISHA NKST P/S ISHUA 105
44 GWER-WEST LGEA P/S AZEM 105
45 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S NYOM-NINGEV 105
46 USHONGO LGEA P/S KOKO-MBAGWAZA 105
47 UKUM LGEA P/S DEMEKPE 105
48 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S AGBO 105
49 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S GERI-MBAAKON 105
50 VANDEIKYA NKST P/S ADEIYONGU 105
51 VANDEIKYA LGEA CENTRAL P/S VANDEIKYA 105
52 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S GIRGI 105
53 USHONGO LGEA P/S GEGE II 105
54 GUMA LGEA P/S AKUMBA 105
55 GUMA LGEA P/S IKYOR 105
56 GUMA LGEA P/S MBABEGHA 105
57 GUMA LGEA P/S UDEI 105
58 GUMA BAPTIST PRIMARY SCH, UDEI 105
59 TARKA LGEA P/S ATIGHIR 105
60 APA LGEA CENT. P/S UGBOKPO 105
61 OTUKPO WESELY CENT. P/S OTUKPO 105
62 OTUKPO ST. ANDREW’S P/S OTUKPO 77
63 OTUKPO ST. AUGUSTINE’S P/S OTUKPO 105
64 KATSINA ALA LGEA P/S SORNYI, IKYURAV TIEV 1 87
65 KWANDE LGEA P/S YONGO-MBALUMUN 105
66 BURUKU LGEA P/S AKURA 105
67 UKUM LGEA P/S NYAKA 105
TOTAL 6,289

LOT 201

PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF PLASTIC TABLES/CHAIR

YEAR 2018

S/N LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL No. OFTABLES/CHAIRS
1 ADO LGEA P/S OLEUKPO AGILA 105
2 AGATU LGEA P/S OBANOWA 105
3 BURUKU LGEA P/S AKAWA 105
4 GBOKO LGEA P/S NOR-YANDEV 105
5 GUMA LGEA P/S BABALUWA 105
6 GUMA UBEJSSGINDE 105
7 GUMA LGEA P/S UTEM 105
8 GUMA LGEA P/S AKUMBA 105
9 GWER EAST LGEA P/S UVA 105
10 GWER EAST RCM P/S UOOR 105
11 GWER WEST UBE JSSAGAGBE 105
12 GWER WEST NKST P/S APIA 105
13 GWER WEST RCM P/S ORMIN 105
14 LOGO LGEA P/S KWAGH 105
15 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IKPEM 105
16 MAKURDI UBEJSS DEMEKPE 105
17 MAKURDI LGEA LOW COST NORTH BANK 105
18 MAKURDI UBE JSS LGEA P/S NORTH BANK 105
19 MAKURDI 31 AC NORTH BANK 123
20 OGBADIBO ST. JOSEPH’S P/S ORAKAM 105
TOTAL 2,118

LOT 202

PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF PLASTIC TABLES/CHAIR

YEAR 2018

S/N LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL No. OFTABLES/CHAIRS
1 ADO LGEA P/S EBIA ULAYI 105
2 ADO LGEA P/S EKILE CENTRE ONYENE 105
3 AGATU LGEA P/S OBAGAJI 105
4 AGATU LGEA (ANGLICAN) P/S OBAGAJI 105
5 APA MPS EDIKWU ICHO 105
6 APA ANGLICAN P/S EDIKWU-OLADOGA 105
7 BURUKU ANGLICAN P/S INYOM 105
8 BURUKU LGEA P/S MAAR 105
9 BURUKU LGEA P/S TSC-ANID 105
10 BURUKU LGEA P/S BUA MBAGEN 105
11 GBOKO LGEA P/S MBAKWADAM MBATIEREV 105
12 GBOKO LGEA P/S AMERA 105
13 GBOKO LGEA P/S OR YANDEV 105
14 GBOKO LGEA P/S GBAMAN ABETSE 105
15 GUMA UBE JSS GBAJIMBA CENTRAL 105
16 GUMA UBE JSS GBAJIMBA CENTRAL 105
17 GUMA LGEA P/S AKO IVAAN 105
18 GUMA LGEA P/S AIIM 105
19 GUMA UBE JSS TSE IKYO 105
20 GUMA LGEA P/S TSAVNUM 105
21 GUMA LGEA P/S AKPA 105
22 GUMA LGEA P/S TSE GAR 105
23 GUMA LGEA P/S AVIAKA 105
24 GUMA LGEA P/S TSE-KYUAN 105
25 GUMA LGEA P/S KPAV 105
26 GUMA LGEA P/S IWANYAJO 105
27 GUMA NKST P/S ISHEREV 105
28 GUMA LGEA P/S TSEGHEM 105
29 GWER EAST LGEA P/S NYAMOR 105
30 GWER EAST NKST P/S AKENA 105
31 GWER WEST LGEA P/S MKOVUL 105
32 GWER WEST RCM P/S KUKU 105
33 GWER WEST NKST P/S UKUMA 105
34 KATSINA ALA NKST P/S UGBER 105
35 KATSINA ALA LGEA P/S GBAAIKYO 105
36 KATSINA ALA RCM P/S LUNJO 105
37 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S AGBEEDE 105
38 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S YOGBO 105
39 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IKPEAKOR 105
40 KONSHISHA RCM P/S AGUNE 105
41 KWANDE LGEA P/S NYIHEMBA 105
42 KWANDE NKST P/S ZEGE-MBALUMUN 105
43 KWANDE LGEA P/S WOKAGHER 105
44 LOGO NKST P/S IGBOUGHUL 105
45 MAKURDI NKST P/S GAADI 105
46 MAKURDI LGEA P/S AKA – JABELA 105
47 MAKURDI LGEA P/S ANTER 105
48 MAKURDI LGEA P/S TATYOUGH 105
49 OBI LGEA P/S OYE-OBI ANIU ITO 105
50 OBI LGEA P/S UDEBOR-ITO 105
51 OGBADIBO LGEA P/S OLAI-OGWUCHE OTUKPA 105
52 OGBADIBO LGEA P/S EJULE ADUPI ORAKAM 105
53 OHIMINI LGEA P/S EYI UKPOBI 105
54 OHIMINI LGEA P/S EJULE AUME 105
55 OHIMINI LGEA P/S AWULEMA OGLEWU 105
56 OHIMINI LGEA P/S ARAKPA-ONVAGEDE 105
57 OHIMINI RCM P/S EBOYA-OGLEWU 105
58 OJU LGEA P/S OBUSSA AINU 105
59 OJU LGEA P/S OKOBI-ICHO 105
60 OKPOKWU LGEA P/S EFFECHE EDUMOGA 105
61 OTUKPO LGEA P/S OFILOKO 105
62 OTUKPO MPS UNWABAOJU UGBOJU 105
63 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 105
64 G WE R-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 70
65 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 70
66 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAGBE 105
67 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 105
68 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
69 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 105
70 GWER-WEST LGEA EXP. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 140
71 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
72 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 140
73 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
74 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
75 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAKA 70
76 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AONDONA 70
77 GWER-WEST RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, AONDONA 70
78 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALLAN-AKPA 105
79 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALLAN-AKPA 140
80 ADO ST. PAUL’S (LGEA) PRIM SCH, UTONKON 70
81 ADO ST. PAUL’S (LGEA) PRIM SCH, UTONKON 70
82 OKPOKWU LGEA PRIM SCH, INGLE CENTRE EDUMOGA 70
83 OKPOKWU LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UGWU OKPOGA 105
84 OGBADIBO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, EFFIOM OTUKPA 105
85 GWER-WEST LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHUME 105
86 GWER-WEST LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHUME 105
87 GWER-WEST RCM PRIM SCHOOL, AKUME MBAKYURAN 140
TOTAL 8,855

LOT 203

PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF PLASTIC TABLES/CHAIR

YEAR 2019

S/N LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL No. OFTABLES/CHAIRS
88 OTUKPO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, IPOLO-UGBOJU 70
89 OTUKPO ST. ANDREW’S PRIM SCH, AUNE ADOKA 175
90 OTUKPO ST PETER’S PRIM SCH, OKPEJE ADOKA 140
91 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAM 70
92 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOM 105
93 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDEI-BRANCH 105
94 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDEI-BRANCH 70
95 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMENGER 70
96 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UMENGER 70
97 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, HIRNYAM 140
98 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, INUNDU 105
99 GUMA RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAUDU 105
100 GUMA RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAUDU 70
101 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MBABIEM 140
102 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANTSO 140
103 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA 70
104 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA 140
105 GUMA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGASHA 70
106 GWER LGEA CENTRAL PRIM SCHOOL, ALIADE 70
107 GWER LGEA CENTRAL PRIM SCHOOL, ALIADE 105
108 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANJA 70
109 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR 70
110 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, IGBOR 70
111 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA 105
112 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA 105
113 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, JATO-DAULA 70
114 GWER RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOI IGBO 70
115 MAKURDI LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-DEI 140
116 MAKURDI LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TSE-DEI 70
117 MAKURDI RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADEM 105
118 APA ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA 105
119 APA METH PRIMARY SCH, IGA-OKPAYA 70
120 AGATU METH PRIMARY SCHOOL, USHA 70
121 AGATU RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, OWETO 105
122 AGATU UBEJSS OWETO 105
123 OBI LGEA PILOT PRIMARY SCH, ADUM 105
124 OBI LGEA PRIMARY SCH, OJEKWE-ITO, ODIAPA 105
125 OBI LGEA PRIMARY SCH, UDEGI 105
126 OJU LGEA PRIMARY SCH, UKPUTE AINU 105
127 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AKPAGHER 140
128 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AKPAGHER 105
129 GBOKO LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AKPAGHER 105
130 KONSHISHA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, JOV-KYUNDAN 70
131 KONSHISHA LGEA PRIMARY SCH, JOV-KYUNDAN 105
132 USHONGO NKST PRIMARY SCH, FAAJIR 70
133 USHONGO NKST PRIMARY SCH, FAAJIR 105
134 KWANDE LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AZAIBO 70
135 KWANDE LGEA PRIMARY SCH, AZAIBO 70
136 VANDEIKYA RCM PRIMARY SCH, AG BATS E 70
137 MAKUDHI NKST PRIMARY SCH, KUA 105
138 MAKURDI HOLY GHOST PRIMARY SCH. MAKURDI 105
139 MAKURDI LGEA PRIMARY SCH. DEMEKPE 105
140 MAKURDI UBE PRIMARY SCH. DEMEKPE 105
141 LOGO RCM P/S MCHIA 105
142 LOGO LGEA P/S AKAAYAR 105
143 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IORKYOSU 105
144 LOGO LGEA P/S IORZUA 105
145 LOGO LGEA P/S KULUNGU 105
146 GWER-WEST UBE JSS AGAGBE 105
147 GBOKO LGEA P/S BEGHA 105
148 KONSHISHA LGEA P/SGUNGUL MAIN 105
149 KONSHISHA RCM P/S IORKIGHIR 105
150 APA ANGLICAN P/S, EDIKWU OTADOGA 105
151 APA MPS P/S, EDIKWU-ICHO 105
152 OHIMINI LGEA P/S, OMUTELE OGLEWU 105
153 OHIMINI LGEA P/S, EBOYA-OGLEWU 105
154 BURUKU LGEA P/S AKUME-MBATYOUGH MAGEN 105
155 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IPOLO-UGBOJU 105
156 OTUKPO ST. JOSEPH’S P/S ORAKAM 105
157 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IBAJI-UGBOJU 105
158 OTUKPO LGEA P/S OGODOMU-ADOKA 105
159 OTUKPO ST. MARY P/S, OGOBIA-UGBOJU 105
160 USHONGO NKSTP/S KPOR 105
161 USHONGO NKSTP/S KORINJO 105
162 GWER-WEST RCM P/S, TOMBU 105
163 GWER-WEST LGEA P/S KUKU 105
164 GWER-WEST LGEA P/S, AKUME-MBAKYURAN 105
165 ADO LGEA P/S OJIEGBE 105
166 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S TAKULUKU 105
167 MAKURDI LGEA P/S ADEKE 105
168 KONSHISHA RCM P/S KORNYA 105
169 GUMA LGEA P/S MBAMAR 105
170 APA LGEA P/S OLOJO-OKWOJIA 105
171 APA LGEA P/S OKPANACHI 105
172 VANDEIKYA UBE JSS CENTRAL, VANDEIKYA 105
173 KWANDE ST. ANN’S P/S ADIKPO 45
TOTAL 8,515

LOT 204

DRILLING OF BOREHOLES AND INSTALLATION OF HANDPUMPS

YEAR 2018

S/N LGEA NAME OF SCHOOL PROJECT DESCRIPTION QUANTITY
1 ADO LGEA P/S OLEUKPO AGILA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
2 AGATU LGEA P/S OBANOWA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
3 BURUKU LGEA P/S AKAWA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
4 GBOKO LGEA P/S NOR-YANDEV Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
5 GUMA LGEA P/S BABALUWA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
6 GWER EAST RCM P/S UOOR Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
7 KATSINA ALA NKST P/S DZEGE MBAMO Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
8 KONSHISHA LGEA P/S IKPEM Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
9 MAKURDI LGEA P/S ADEKE Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
10 MAKURDI LGEA LOW COST NORTH BANK Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
11 MAKURDI UBE JSS LGEA P/S NORTH BANK Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
12 MAKURDI 31 AC NORTH BANK Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
13 OGBADIBO ST. JOSEPH’S P/S ORAKAM Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
14 OTUKPO LGEA P/S AMLA ICHO Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
15 OTUKPO LGEA P/S IBAJI UGBOJU Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
16 TARKA LGEA P/S NANDE Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
17 TARKA LGEA P/S SOONYON Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
18 USHONGO LGEA P/S TARUNGWA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
19 VANDEIKYA NKST P/S ABENA Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
20 VANDEIKYA LGEA P/S IKPAAJAV- MBAYONGO Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
21 UKUM LGEA P/S ABO-AJIO Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
22 USHONGO LGEA P/S SHILAGH- UTANGE Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1

YEAR 2019

23 ADO LGEA P/S EBIA ULAYI Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
24 AGATU LGEA P/S OBAGAJI Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
25 APA MPS EDIKWU ICHO Sinking of Boreholes and Installation of Handpumps. 1
TOTAL 25

LOT 207

CONDUCT OF GEOPHYSICAL SURVEY

You need to login to view the rest of the content. Please . Not a Member? Join Us

Password reset link will be sent to your email